★ Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Factory New) | Ruby
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionFeverQualityCovertWeaponSkeleton KnifeVariantRubyExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Factory New) | Ruby price and market overview

The Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Ruby) sells for $1,880 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is down 1.4% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$1,880
24-hour change
-1.3%
7-day change
-1.4%
30-day change
-12%
1-year change
-33%
All-time high
$8,328 (May 29, 2025)
All-time low
$1,885 (October 26, 2026)
Sales (7 days)
19
Liquidity
Liquid, sells within hours
StatTrak premium
+19% ($581)

About the Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Ruby)

It is one phase of the Skeleton Knife Doppler finish, released on with the Spring Forward update. It drops from the Fever Case as a rare special item. It has a StatTrak version.

Price history

It peaked at $8,328 on and trades 77% below that peak. It is down 33% over the past year and down 23% over 90 days. Its highest price of the past year was $4,707. Its all-time low was $1,885, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Ruby) price history.

Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Ruby) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-1.3%$1,880$1,906
7 days-1.4%$1,877$1,915
30 days-12%$1,885$2,147
90 days-23%$1,885$2,509
1 year-33%$1,885$4,707

Other wears

Factory New is the cheapest wear, and Minimal Wear costs 1.3 times as much.

Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Ruby) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$487$5811,530Extremely liquid-1.7%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$616$74563Moderately liquid+6.3%

Where it is cheapest

Skinport asks the most at $2,167, 15% above the cheapest listing on CSFloat.

Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Ruby) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$1,880October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
Youpin$1,894October 26, 2026Youpin price API
BUFF$1,915October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
C5Game$1,99015October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Skinport$2,1672October 26, 2026Skinport price API

Patterns and seeds

Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $2,169, and Phase 1 the cheapest at $491.

Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Ruby) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$2,1690
Phase 1$49115
Phase 2$64319
Phase 3$49417
Phase 4$54017
Ruby$1,8800
Sapphire$1,1160

Supply and liquidity

19 copies sold in a recent 7-day window. It is liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

It counts toward the Doppler (Ruby) index.

How much is the Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Ruby) worth?

$1,880, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 77% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Ruby) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $2,169.

How much do the other wears of the Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Ruby) cost?

Minimal Wear costs $616.

Where is the Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Ruby) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while Skinport asks the most of five marketplaces.

Is the Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Ruby) price going up or down?

Down 12% over the past 30 days and 23% over 90 days.

Is the Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Ruby) worth buying?

It is down 33% over the past year and down 12% over 30 days. By market value it ranks the most valuable of 19 Skeleton Knife skins.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Ruby)?

The high is $8,328, set on , and the low is $1,885, from .

What float range does the Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Ruby) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Skeleton Knife Doppler (Ruby) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.