★ Shadow Daggers | Gamma Doppler | Phase 4
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsOperation Riptide,Dreams & NightmaresQualityCovertWeaponShadow DaggersVariantPhase 4ExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Shadow Daggers | Gamma Doppler | Phase 4 price and market overview

The Shadow Daggers | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) sells for $80 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is down 2.5% over the past 7 days. It is one of five Gamma Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$80Factory New
24-hour change
-2.9%Factory New
7-day change
-2.5%Factory New
30-day change
-14%Factory New
1-year change
-20%Factory New
All-time high
$225 (November 5, 2023)Factory New
All-time low
$81 (October 26, 2026)Factory New
Listings
55Factory New
Sales (7 days)
28Factory New
Liquidity
Very liquid, sells within hoursFactory New
StatTrak premium
+24% ($99)Factory New

About the Shadow Daggers | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4)

It is one phase of the Shadow Daggers Gamma Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Operation Riptide Case as a rare special item. The Shadow Daggers Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) runs from 0.00 to 0.08 in float, so it comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear, and it has a StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $225 on and trades 64% below that peak. It is down 20% over the past year and down 18% over 90 days. Its highest price of the past year was $126. Its all-time low was $81, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Shadow Daggers | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) (Factory New) price history.

Shadow Daggers | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-2.9%$80$82
7 days-2.5%$80$82
30 days-14%$81$94
90 days-18%$81$100
1 year-20%$81$126

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.4 times as much as Factory New, the cheapest wear.

Shadow Daggers | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$80$991,016Extremely liquid-0.9%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$115$18860Moderately liquid-5.4%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $114, 43% above the cheapest Factory New listing on CSFloat.

Shadow Daggers | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$80October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
Youpin$81October 26, 2026Youpin price API
BUFF$82October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
C5Game$8570October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Skinport$9816October 26, 2026Skinport price API
Steam$11455October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Gamma Doppler comes in four phases, Phase 1 to Phase 4, plus the rare Emerald gem pattern. The pattern seed fixes the phase, and each phase trades as its own item with its own price. Emerald is the most expensive phase at $179, and Phase 4 the cheapest at $80.

Shadow Daggers | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Emerald$17920
Phase 1$8160
Phase 2$8259
Phase 3$8453
Phase 4$8055

Supply and liquidity

55 Factory New copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 28 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is very liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

The Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) finish also comes on the Bayonet, the Bowie Knife, the Butterfly Knife, the Falchion Knife and six other weapons. It counts toward the Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) index.

Shadow Daggers skins priced near the Shadow Daggers | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) (Factory New)
ItemPrice
★ StatTrak Shadow Daggers | Forest DDPAT (Battle-Scarred)$80
★ StatTrak Shadow Daggers$80
★ Shadow Daggers | Case Hardened (Well-Worn)$80
★ Shadow Daggers | Tiger Tooth (Minimal Wear)$82
★ StatTrak Shadow Daggers | Crimson Web (Field-Tested)$82

How much is the Shadow Daggers | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) worth?

$80 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 64% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Shadow Daggers | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Emerald. Emerald sells for the most, at $179.

Where is the Shadow Daggers | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak Shadow Daggers | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) cost?

From 1.2 times the plain price in Factory New to 1.6 times in Minimal Wear, depending on wear.

What float range does the Shadow Daggers | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Shadow Daggers Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Which case does the Shadow Daggers | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) come from?

The Operation Riptide Case. It is a rare special item there.

When was the Shadow Daggers | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) released?

On , in the Operation Riptide Case.

Is the Shadow Daggers | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) price going up or down?

In Factory New it is down 14% over the past 30 days and 18% over 90 days.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.