★ Shadow Daggers | Gamma Doppler | Emerald
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsOperation Riptide,Dreams & NightmaresQualityCovertWeaponShadow DaggersVariantEmeraldExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Shadow Daggers | Gamma Doppler | Emerald price and market overview

The Shadow Daggers | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) sells for $180 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is up 6.8% over the past 7 days. The cheapest listing is $174 on C5Game. It is one of five Gamma Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$180Factory New
24-hour change
+4.0%Factory New
7-day change
+6.8%Factory New
30-day change
-0.2%Factory New
1-year change
-29%Factory New
All-time high
$724 (November 5, 2023)Factory New
All-time low
$161 (October 24, 2025)Factory New
Listings
20Factory New
Sales (7 days)
20Factory New
Liquidity
Very liquid, sells within hoursFactory New
StatTrak premium
+23% ($99)Factory New

About the Shadow Daggers | Gamma Doppler (Emerald)

It is one phase of the Shadow Daggers Gamma Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Operation Riptide Case as a rare special item. The Shadow Daggers Gamma Doppler (Emerald) runs from 0.00 to 0.08 in float, so it comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear, and it has a StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $724 on and trades 75% below that peak. It is down 29% over the past year and down 13% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $168 and $321. Its all-time low was $161, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Shadow Daggers | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) (Factory New) price history.

Shadow Daggers | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours+4.0%$173$180
7 days+6.8%$168$180
30 days-0.2%$168$181
90 days-13%$168$207
1 year-29%$168$321

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.3 times as much as Factory New, the cheapest wear.

Shadow Daggers | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$80$991,018Extremely liquid-1.8%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$107$18862Moderately liquid-4.9%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $220, 27% above the cheapest Factory New listing on C5Game, at $174.

Shadow Daggers | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
C5Game$17420October 26, 2026C5Game price API
CSFloat$180October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
Youpin$185October 26, 2026Youpin price API
BUFF$187October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Skinport$19812October 26, 2026Skinport price API
Steam$22020October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Gamma Doppler comes in four phases, Phase 1 to Phase 4, plus the rare Emerald gem pattern. The pattern seed fixes the phase, and each phase trades as its own item with its own price. Emerald is the most expensive phase at $180, and Phase 4 the cheapest at $80.

Shadow Daggers | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Emerald$18020
Phase 1$8157
Phase 2$8261
Phase 3$8453
Phase 4$8054

Supply and liquidity

20 Factory New copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 20 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is very liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

The Gamma Doppler (Emerald) finish also comes on the Bayonet, the Bowie Knife, the Butterfly Knife, the Falchion Knife and six other weapons. It counts toward the Gamma Doppler (Emerald) index.

Shadow Daggers skins priced near the Shadow Daggers | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) (Factory New)
ItemPrice
★ StatTrak Shadow Daggers | Blue Steel (Factory New)$180
★ Shadow Daggers | Doppler (Minimal Wear)$176
★ Shadow Daggers | Fade (Minimal Wear)$174
★ StatTrak Shadow Daggers | Slaughter (Minimal Wear)$173
★ StatTrak Shadow Daggers | Case Hardened (Field-Tested)$158

How much is the Shadow Daggers | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) worth?

$180 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 75% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Shadow Daggers | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Emerald. Emerald sells for the most, at $180.

Where is the Shadow Daggers | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) cheapest?

On C5Game, which lists 20 Factory New copies, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak Shadow Daggers | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) cost?

From 1.2 times the plain price in Factory New to 1.8 times in Minimal Wear, depending on wear.

What float range does the Shadow Daggers | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Shadow Daggers Gamma Doppler (Emerald) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Which case does the Shadow Daggers | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) come from?

The Operation Riptide Case. It is a rare special item there.

When was the Shadow Daggers | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) released?

On , in the Operation Riptide Case.

Is the Shadow Daggers | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) price going up or down?

In Factory New it is down 0.2% over the past 30 days and 13% over 90 days.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.