★ Shadow Daggers | Doppler | Sapphire
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsSpectrum,Spectrum 2QualityCovertWeaponShadow DaggersVariantSapphireExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Shadow Daggers | Doppler | Sapphire price and market overview

The Shadow Daggers | Doppler (Sapphire) sells for $202 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is down 1.4% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$202Factory New
24-hour change
-0.5%Factory New
7-day change
-1.4%Factory New
30-day change
-3.0%Factory New
1-year change
-18%Factory New
All-time high
$736 (November 4, 2023)Factory New
All-time low
$181 (October 24, 2025)Factory New
Listings
11Factory New
Sales (7 days)
10Factory New
Liquidity
Moderately liquid, sells within a dayFactory New
StatTrak premium
+44% ($155)Factory New

About the Shadow Daggers | Doppler (Sapphire)

It is one phase of the Shadow Daggers Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Spectrum Case as a rare special item. The Shadow Daggers Doppler (Sapphire) runs from 0.00 to 0.08 in float, so it comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear, and it has a StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $736 on and trades 73% below that peak. It is down 18% over the past year and down 10% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $193 and $351. Its all-time low was $181, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Shadow Daggers | Doppler (Sapphire) (Factory New) price history.

Shadow Daggers | Doppler (Sapphire) (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-0.5%$202$203
7 days-1.4%$202$210
30 days-3.0%$202$211
90 days-10%$193$225
1 year-18%$193$351

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.6 times as much as Factory New, the cheapest wear.

Shadow Daggers | Doppler (Sapphire) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$108$155526Very liquid+2.4%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$176$35635Moderately liquid+5.4%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $310, 53% above the cheapest Factory New listing on CSFloat.

Shadow Daggers | Doppler (Sapphire) (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$202October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
Skinport$21010October 26, 2026Skinport price API
BUFF$224October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Youpin$224October 26, 2026Youpin price API
C5Game$23522October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Steam$31011October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Doppler comes in four phases, Phase 1 to Phase 4, plus three rarer gem patterns: Ruby, Sapphire and Black Pearl. The pattern seed fixes the phase, and each phase trades as its own item with its own price. Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $513, and Phase 1 the cheapest at $108.

Shadow Daggers | Doppler (Sapphire) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$5131
Phase 1$10829
Phase 2$16613
Phase 3$10840
Phase 4$12624
Ruby$3009
Sapphire$20211

Supply and liquidity

11 Factory New copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 10 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is moderately liquid and usually sells within a day.

Related skins

The Doppler (Sapphire) finish also comes on the Bayonet, the Bowie Knife, the Butterfly Knife, the Falchion Knife and 13 other weapons.

Shadow Daggers skins priced near the Shadow Daggers | Doppler (Sapphire) (Factory New)
ItemPrice
★ StatTrak Shadow Daggers | Fade (Factory New)$194
★ StatTrak Shadow Daggers | Case Hardened (Well-Worn)$211
★ StatTrak Shadow Daggers | Gamma Doppler (Minimal Wear)$188
★ StatTrak Shadow Daggers | Blue Steel (Factory New)$180
★ Shadow Daggers | Scorched (Factory New)$231

How much is the Shadow Daggers | Doppler (Sapphire) worth?

$202 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 73% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Shadow Daggers | Doppler (Sapphire) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $513.

Where is the Shadow Daggers | Doppler (Sapphire) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak Shadow Daggers | Doppler (Sapphire) cost?

From 1.4 times the plain price in Factory New to 2.0 times in Minimal Wear, depending on wear.

What float range does the Shadow Daggers | Doppler (Sapphire) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Shadow Daggers Doppler (Sapphire) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Which case does the Shadow Daggers | Doppler (Sapphire) come from?

The Spectrum Case. It is a rare special item there.

When was the Shadow Daggers | Doppler (Sapphire) released?

On , in the Spectrum Case.

Is the Shadow Daggers | Doppler (Sapphire) price going up or down?

In Factory New it is down 3.0% over the past 30 days and 10% over 90 days.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.