★ Shadow Daggers | Doppler | Black Pearl
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsSpectrum,Spectrum 2QualityCovertWeaponShadow DaggersVariantBlack PearlExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Shadow Daggers | Doppler | Black Pearl price and market overview

The Shadow Daggers | Doppler (Black Pearl) sells for $519 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is up 6.2% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$519Factory New
24-hour change
+5.5%Factory New
7-day change
+6.2%Factory New
30-day change
-1.3%Factory New
1-year change
-39%Factory New
All-time high
$1,123 (August 5, 2024)Factory New
All-time low
$480 (October 5, 2026)Factory New
Listings
1Factory New
Sales (7 days)
5Factory New
Liquidity
Moderately liquid, sells within daysFactory New
StatTrak premium
+44% ($155)Factory New

About the Shadow Daggers | Doppler (Black Pearl)

It is one phase of the Shadow Daggers Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Spectrum Case as a rare special item. The Shadow Daggers Doppler (Black Pearl) runs from 0.00 to 0.08 in float, so it comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear, and it has a StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $1,123 on and trades 54% below that peak. It is down 39% over the past year and down 6.6% over 90 days. Its highest price of the past year was $845. Its all-time low was $480, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Shadow Daggers | Doppler (Black Pearl) (Factory New) price history.

Shadow Daggers | Doppler (Black Pearl) (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours+5.5%$492$519
7 days+6.2%$488$519
30 days-1.3%$479$535
90 days-6.6%$479$595
1 year-39%$480$845

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.6 times as much as Factory New, the cheapest wear.

Shadow Daggers | Doppler (Black Pearl) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$108$155522Very liquid+2.9%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$176$35635Moderately liquid+5.4%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $745, 44% above the cheapest Factory New listing on Youpin.

Shadow Daggers | Doppler (Black Pearl) (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
Youpin$519October 26, 2026Youpin price API
CSFloat$535October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
BUFF$598October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Skinport$6043October 26, 2026Skinport price API
C5Game$6521October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Steam$7451October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Doppler comes in four phases, Phase 1 to Phase 4, plus three rarer gem patterns: Ruby, Sapphire and Black Pearl. The pattern seed fixes the phase, and each phase trades as its own item with its own price. Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $519, and Phase 1 the cheapest at $108.

Shadow Daggers | Doppler (Black Pearl) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$5191
Phase 1$10829
Phase 2$1650
Phase 3$10939
Phase 4$12624
Ruby$3009
Sapphire$21011

Supply and liquidity

1 Factory New copy is listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 5 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is moderately liquid and usually sells within days.

Related skins

The Doppler (Black Pearl) finish also comes on the Bayonet, the Bowie Knife, the Butterfly Knife, the Falchion Knife and 13 other weapons.

How much is the Shadow Daggers | Doppler (Black Pearl) worth?

$519 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 54% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Shadow Daggers | Doppler (Black Pearl) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $519.

Where is the Shadow Daggers | Doppler (Black Pearl) cheapest?

On Youpin, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak Shadow Daggers | Doppler (Black Pearl) cost?

From 1.4 times the plain price in Factory New to 2.0 times in Minimal Wear, depending on wear.

What float range does the Shadow Daggers | Doppler (Black Pearl) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Shadow Daggers Doppler (Black Pearl) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Which case does the Shadow Daggers | Doppler (Black Pearl) come from?

The Spectrum Case. It is a rare special item there.

When was the Shadow Daggers | Doppler (Black Pearl) released?

On , in the Spectrum Case.

Is the Shadow Daggers | Doppler (Black Pearl) price going up or down?

In Factory New it is down 1.3% over the past 30 days and 6.6% over 90 days.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.