P90 | Death by Kitty
0.08 - 0.150.32

Lowest ask73.80USD
BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectioneSports 2013QualityCovertWeaponP90ExteriorMinimal WearFloat range0.08 - 0.15TypeSMG

P90 | Death by Kitty price and market overview

The P90 | Death by Kitty costs $69 in Field-Tested to $74 in Minimal Wear. StatTrak copies start at $153 in Field-Tested. Prices are the lowest asks across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam as of .
Price
$74Minimal Wear
7-day change
+3.1%Minimal Wear
30-day change
-6.1%Minimal Wear
1-year change
+5.1%Minimal Wear
All-time high
$223 (March 12, 2026)Minimal Wear
All-time low
$36 (July 23, 2024)Minimal Wear
Listings
215Minimal Wear
Supply
6,962Minimal Wear
Market value
$513,796Minimal Wear
Sales (7 days)
34Minimal Wear
Liquidity
Liquid, sells within hoursMinimal Wear
StatTrak premium
+275% ($277)Minimal Wear

About the P90 | Death by Kitty

It is a Covert P90 skin from The eSports 2013 Collection, released on . It drops from the eSports 2013 Case. The P90 Death by Kitty runs from 0.08 to 0.32 in float, so it comes only in Minimal Wear and Field-Tested, and it has a StatTrak version.

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.1 times as much as Field-Tested, the cheapest wear.

P90 | Death by Kitty price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Minimal Wear0.08 to 0.15$74$277215Liquid+3.1%
Field-Tested0.15 to 0.32$69$153136Liquid+1.8%

Price history

Minimal Wear peaked at $223 on and trades 67% below that peak. It is up 5.1% over the past year and down 14% over 90 days. Its lowest price of the past year was $70. Its all-time low was $36, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full P90 | Death by Kitty (Minimal Wear) price history.

P90 | Death by Kitty (Minimal Wear) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-2.3%$73$76
7 days+3.1%$72$76
30 days-6.1%$70$79
90 days-14%$70$85
1 year+5.1%$70$223

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $134, 82% above the cheapest Minimal Wear listing on CSFloat.

P90 | Death by Kitty (Minimal Wear) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$7441October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
BUFF$7685October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Youpin$7874October 26, 2026Youpin price API
C5Game$7832October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Skinport$7922October 26, 2026Skinport price API
Steam$13415October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Supply and liquidity

Minimal Wear has a supply of 6,962 copies, and 215 of them, 3.1%, are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 34 Minimal Wear copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Minimal Wear is liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

It counts toward the The Esports 2013 Collection Weapons index.

How much is the P90 | Death by Kitty worth?

Between $69 and $74 depending on wear, and Field-Tested is the cheapest. 351 copies are listed across its two wears on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam.

Where is the P90 | Death by Kitty cheapest?

On CSFloat, which lists 41 Minimal Wear copies, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak P90 | Death by Kitty cost?

From 2.2 times the plain price in Field-Tested to 3.7 times in Minimal Wear, depending on wear.

What float range does the P90 | Death by Kitty have?

0.08 to 0.32, so the P90 Death by Kitty comes only in Minimal Wear and Field-Tested.

Which case does the P90 | Death by Kitty come from?

The eSports 2013 Case, which draws from The eSports 2013 Collection.

When was the P90 | Death by Kitty released?

On , as part of The eSports 2013 Collection.

Is the P90 | Death by Kitty price going up or down?

In Minimal Wear it is down 6.1% over the past 30 days and 14% over 90 days.

Is the P90 | Death by Kitty worth buying?

In Minimal Wear it is up 5.1% over the past year and down 6.1% over 30 days. By market value it ranks 4th of 52 P90 skins and 3rd of 9 skins in The eSports 2013 Collection.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.