FAMAS | Doomkitty
0.08 - 0.150.22

Lowest ask6.00USD
BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectioneSports 2013QualityMil-SpecWeaponFAMASExteriorMinimal WearFloat range0.08 - 0.15TypeRifle

FAMAS | Doomkitty price and market overview

The FAMAS | Doomkitty costs $5.96 in Field-Tested to $6.00 in Minimal Wear. StatTrak copies start at $3.71 in Minimal Wear. Prices are the lowest asks across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam as of .
Price
$6.00Minimal Wear
24-hour change
+3.7%Minimal Wear
7-day change
+13%Minimal Wear
30-day change
-21%Minimal Wear
1-year change
+59%Minimal Wear
All-time high
$40 (June 2, 2026)Minimal Wear
All-time low
$1.61 (January 8, 2023)Minimal Wear
Listings
595Minimal Wear
Supply
24,093Minimal Wear
Market value
$144,558Minimal Wear
Sales (7 days)
61Minimal Wear
Liquidity
Liquid, sells within hoursMinimal Wear

About the FAMAS | Doomkitty

It is a Mil-Spec Grade FAMAS skin from The eSports 2013 Collection, released on . It drops from the eSports 2013 Case. The FAMAS Doomkitty runs from 0.08 to 0.22 in float, so it comes only in Minimal Wear and Field-Tested, and it has a StatTrak version.

Prices by wear

FAMAS | Doomkitty price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Minimal Wear0.08 to 0.15$6.00$3.71595Liquid+13%
Field-Tested0.15 to 0.22$5.96$3.8093Moderately liquid-0.5%

Price history

Minimal Wear peaked at $40 on and trades 85% below that peak. It is up 59% over the past year and down 65% over 90 days. Its lowest price of the past year was $2.89. Its all-time low was $1.61, on . The price moved within a 33% range over the past month. The CS2 price history API carries the full FAMAS | Doomkitty (Minimal Wear) price history.

FAMAS | Doomkitty (Minimal Wear) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours+3.7%$6.00$6.22
7 days+13%$5.49$6.23
30 days-21%$5.40$7.84
90 days-65%$5.40$18
1 year+59%$2.89$40

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $7.43, 24% above the cheapest Minimal Wear listing on CSFloat.

FAMAS | Doomkitty (Minimal Wear) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$6.0068October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
C5Game$6.5458October 26, 2026C5Game price API
BUFF$6.5781October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Youpin$7.11246October 26, 2026Youpin price API
Skinport$7.1733October 26, 2026Skinport price API
Steam$7.43200October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Supply and liquidity

Minimal Wear has a supply of 24,093 copies, and 595 of them, 2.5%, are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 61 Minimal Wear copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Minimal Wear is liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

It counts toward the The Esports 2013 Collection Weapons index.

How much is the FAMAS | Doomkitty worth?

Between $5.96 and $6.00 depending on wear, and Field-Tested is the cheapest. 688 copies are listed across its two wears on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam.

Where is the FAMAS | Doomkitty cheapest?

On CSFloat, which lists 68 Minimal Wear copies, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

What float range does the FAMAS | Doomkitty have?

0.08 to 0.22, so the FAMAS Doomkitty comes only in Minimal Wear and Field-Tested.

Which case does the FAMAS | Doomkitty come from?

The eSports 2013 Case, which draws from The eSports 2013 Collection.

When was the FAMAS | Doomkitty released?

On , as part of The eSports 2013 Collection.

Is the FAMAS | Doomkitty price going up or down?

In Minimal Wear it is down 21% over the past 30 days and 65% over 90 days.

Is the FAMAS | Doomkitty worth buying?

In Minimal Wear it is up 59% over the past year and down 21% over 30 days. By market value it ranks 26th of 44 FAMAS skins and 7th of 9 skins in The eSports 2013 Collection.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the FAMAS | Doomkitty?

In Minimal Wear, the high is $40, set on , and the low is $1.61, from . Over the past year it has not gone below $2.89.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.