★ Navaja Knife | Damascus Steel
0.00 - 0.070.50

Lowest ask47.58USD
BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsPrisma,Prisma 2QualityCovertWeaponNavaja KnifeExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07TypeKnife

★ Navaja Knife | Damascus Steel price and market overview

The Navaja Knife | Damascus Steel costs $38 in Field-Tested to $51 in Well-Worn, with Factory New at $48 and Minimal Wear at $40. StatTrak copies start at $53 in Minimal Wear. Prices are the lowest asks across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam as of .
Price
$48Factory New
7-day change
-1.6%Factory New
30-day change
-0.5%Factory New
1-year change
-12%Factory New
All-time high
$135 (April 14, 2023)Factory New
All-time low
$43 (September 23, 2026)Factory New
Listings
101Factory New
Supply
2,266Factory New
Market value
$107,816Factory New
Sales (7 days)
35Factory New
Liquidity
Liquid, sells within hoursFactory New
StatTrak premium
+65% ($78)Factory New

About the Navaja Knife | Damascus Steel

It is a Navaja Knife skin, released on with the Cleaning Out the Cobwebs update. It drops from the Prisma Case as a rare special item. The Navaja Knife Damascus Steel runs from 0.00 to 0.50 in float, so it exists in all five wears, and it has a StatTrak version.

Prices by wear

Well-Worn costs 1.4 times as much as Field-Tested, the cheapest wear.

Navaja Knife | Damascus Steel price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$48$78101Liquid-1.6%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.15$40$53111Liquid+0.9%
Field-Tested0.15 to 0.38$38$60142Very liquid+2.4%
Well-Worn0.38 to 0.45$51$6514Slow to sell-1.3%
Battle-Scarred0.45 to 0.50$48$13619Slow to sell+9.2%

Price history

Factory New peaked at $135 on and trades 65% below that peak. It is down 12% over the past year and down 9.0% over 90 days. Its highest price of the past year was $70. Its all-time low was $43, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Navaja Knife | Damascus Steel (Factory New) price history.

Navaja Knife | Damascus Steel (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-0.1%$48$48
7 days-1.6%$45$48
30 days-0.5%$46$48
90 days-9.0%$45$52
1 year-12%$43$70

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $64, 35% above the cheapest Factory New listing on Youpin.

Navaja Knife | Damascus Steel (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
Youpin$4827October 26, 2026Youpin price API
CSFloat$4817October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
C5Game$4829October 26, 2026C5Game price API
BUFF$5023October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Skinport$543October 26, 2026Skinport price API
Steam$6434October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Supply and liquidity

Factory New has a supply of 2,266 copies, and 101 of them, 4.5%, are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 35 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

The Damascus Steel finish also comes on the Bayonet, the Bowie Knife, the Butterfly Knife, the Falchion Knife and 14 other weapons. It counts toward the Navaja Knife index.

Navaja Knife skins priced near the Navaja Knife | Damascus Steel (Factory New)
ItemPrice
★ StatTrak Navaja Knife$48
★ Navaja Knife | Blue Steel (Minimal Wear)$49
★ StatTrak Navaja Knife | Rust Coat (Battle-Scarred)$46
★ Navaja Knife | Scorched (Well-Worn)$46
★ Navaja Knife | Urban Masked (Minimal Wear)$45

How much is the Navaja Knife | Damascus Steel worth?

Between $38 and $51 depending on wear, and Field-Tested is the cheapest. 387 copies are listed across its five wears on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam.

Where is the Navaja Knife | Damascus Steel cheapest?

On Youpin, which lists 27 Factory New copies, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak Navaja Knife | Damascus Steel cost?

From 1.3 times the plain price in Well-Worn to 2.9 times in Battle-Scarred, depending on wear.

What float range does the Navaja Knife | Damascus Steel have?

0.00 to 0.50, so the Navaja Knife Damascus Steel comes in all five wears.

Which case does the Navaja Knife | Damascus Steel come from?

The Prisma Case, which draws from The Prisma 2 Collection. It is a rare special item there.

When was the Navaja Knife | Damascus Steel released?

On , with the Cleaning Out the Cobwebs update, in the Prisma Case.

Is the Navaja Knife | Damascus Steel price going up or down?

In Factory New it is down 0.5% over the past 30 days and 9.0% over 90 days.

Is the Navaja Knife | Damascus Steel worth buying?

In Factory New it is down 12% over the past year and down 0.5% over 30 days. By market value it ranks 7th of 19 Navaja Knife skins and 32nd of 41 skins in The Prisma 2 Collection.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.