★ M9 Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Factory New) | Emerald
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsGamma,Gamma 2QualityCovertWeaponM9 BayonetVariantEmeraldExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ M9 Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Factory New) | Emerald price and market overview

The M9 Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) sells for $5,819 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is up 0.1% over the past 7 days. It is one of five Gamma Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$5,819
24-hour change
-1.4%
7-day change
+0.1%
30-day change
-7.9%
1-year change
-37%
All-time high
$17,671 (May 4, 2025)
All-time low
$5,606 (October 24, 2026)
Sales (7 days)
2
Liquidity
Moderately liquid, sells within days
StatTrak premium
+3.5% ($1,047)

About the M9 Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Emerald)

It is one phase of the M9 Bayonet Gamma Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Gamma Case as a rare special item. It has a StatTrak version.

Price history

It peaked at $17,671 on and trades 67% below that peak. It is down 37% over the past year and down 16% over 90 days. Its highest price of the past year was $12,566. Its all-time low was $5,606, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full M9 Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) price history.

M9 Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-1.4%$5,818$5,903
7 days+0.1%$5,579$5,903
30 days-7.9%$5,741$6,399
90 days-16%$5,741$6,913
1 year-37%$5,606$12,566

Other wears

Factory New is the cheapest wear, and Minimal Wear costs 1.1 times as much.

M9 Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$1,012$1,0471,380Very liquid+3.5%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$1,150$1,49670Moderately liquid+4.0%

Where it is cheapest

CSFloat asks the most at $6,098, 4.8% above the cheapest listing on BUFF.

M9 Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
BUFF$5,819October 27, 2026BUFF163 price API
Youpin$5,909October 27, 2026Youpin price API
C5Game$5,97018October 27, 2026C5Game price API
CSFloat$6,098October 27, 2026CSFloat price API

Patterns and seeds

Emerald is the most expensive phase at $5,819, and Phase 1 the cheapest at $1,013.

M9 Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Emerald$5,8190
Phase 1$1,0130
Phase 2$1,3130
Phase 3$1,0143
Phase 4$1,0182

Supply and liquidity

2 copies sold in a recent 7-day window. It is moderately liquid and usually sells within days.

Related skins

How much is the M9 Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) worth?

$5,819, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 67% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the M9 Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Emerald. Emerald sells for the most, at $5,819.

How much do the other wears of the M9 Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) cost?

Minimal Wear costs $1,150.

Where is the M9 Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) cheapest?

On BUFF, while CSFloat asks the most of four marketplaces.

Is the M9 Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) price going up or down?

Down 7.9% over the past 30 days and 16% over 90 days.

Is the M9 Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) worth buying?

It is down 37% over the past year and down 7.9% over 30 days. By market value it ranks 2nd of 25 M9 Bayonet skins.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the M9 Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Emerald)?

The high is $17,671, set on , and the low is $5,606, from .

What float range does the M9 Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the M9 Bayonet Gamma Doppler (Emerald) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.