★ M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Factory New) | Black Pearl
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsQualityCovertWeaponM9 BayonetVariantBlack PearlExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Factory New) | Black Pearl price and market overview

The M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Black Pearl) sells for $6,298 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is up 4.0% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$6,298
24-hour change
0.0%
7-day change
+4.0%
30-day change
-9.6%
1-year change
-9.5%
All-time high
$14,472 (November 2, 2025)
All-time low
$5,720 (December 17, 2023)
Sales (7 days)
4
Liquidity
Slow to sell, sells within days
StatTrak premium
+7.5% ($828)

About the M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Black Pearl)

It is one phase of the M9 Bayonet Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Chroma Case as a rare special item. It has a StatTrak version.

Price history

It peaked at $14,472 on and trades 56% below that peak. It is down 9.5% over the past year and down 23% over 90 days. Its lowest price of the past year was $6,058. Its all-time low was $5,720, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Black Pearl) price history.

M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Black Pearl) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours0.0%
7 days+4.0%$6,000$6,352
30 days-9.6%$6,058$6,975
90 days-23%$6,058$8,230
1 year-9.5%$6,058$14,472

Other wears

Factory New is the cheapest wear, and Minimal Wear costs 1.1 times as much.

M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Black Pearl) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$770$8283,081Extremely liquid-0.7%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$865$1,047155Moderately liquid-2.3%

Where it is cheapest

BUFF asks the most at $7,314, 16% above the cheapest listing on CSFloat.

M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Black Pearl) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$6,298October 27, 2026CSFloat price API
Youpin$6,465October 27, 2026Youpin price API
C5Game$6,8493October 27, 2026C5Game price API
BUFF$7,314October 27, 2026BUFF163 price API

Patterns and seeds

Ruby is the most expensive phase at $6,645, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $770.

M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Black Pearl) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$6,2980
Phase 1$78512
Phase 2$1,0343
Phase 3$77013
Phase 4$8915
Ruby$6,6450
Sapphire$3,4880

Supply and liquidity

4 copies sold in a recent 7-day window. It is slow to sell and usually sells within days.

Related skins

M9 Bayonet skins priced near the M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Black Pearl)
ItemPrice
★ M9 Bayonet | Crimson Web (Factory New)$3,589
★ StatTrak M9 Bayonet | Case Hardened (Factory New)$2,100
★ StatTrak M9 Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Minimal Wear)$1,496
★ StatTrak M9 Bayonet | Autotronic (Factory New)$1,250
★ M9 Bayonet | Ultraviolet (Factory New)$1,212

How much is the M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Black Pearl) worth?

$6,298, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 56% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Black Pearl) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Ruby sells for the most, at $6,645.

How much do the other wears of the M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Black Pearl) cost?

Minimal Wear costs $865.

Where is the M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Black Pearl) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while BUFF asks the most of four marketplaces.

Is the M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Black Pearl) price going up or down?

Down 9.6% over the past 30 days and 23% over 90 days.

Is the M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Black Pearl) worth buying?

It is down 9.5% over the past year and down 9.6% over 30 days. By market value it ranks the most valuable of 25 M9 Bayonet skins.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Black Pearl)?

The high is $14,472, set on , and the low is $5,720, from . Over the past year it has not gone below $6,058.

What float range does the M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Black Pearl) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the M9 Bayonet Doppler (Black Pearl) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.