★ Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Factory New) | Phase 3
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsGamma,Gamma 2QualityCovertWeaponKarambitVariantPhase 3ExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Factory New) | Phase 3 price and market overview

The Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) sells for $1,436 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is up 2.3% over the past 7 days. It is one of five Gamma Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$1,436
24-hour change
-0.3%
7-day change
+2.3%
30-day change
-8.2%
1-year change
-29%
All-time high
$5,570 (May 4, 2025)
All-time low
$1,399 (May 26, 2026)
Sales (7 days)
23
Liquidity
Liquid, sells within hours
StatTrak premium
+19% ($1,642)

About the Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3)

It is one phase of the Karambit Gamma Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Gamma Case as a rare special item. It has a StatTrak version.

Price history

It peaked at $5,570 on and trades 74% below that peak. It is down 29% over the past year and down 18% over 90 days. Its highest price of the past year was $3,215. Its all-time low was $1,399, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) price history.

Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-0.3%$1,393$1,440
7 days+2.3%$1,373$1,440
30 days-8.2%$1,403$1,565
90 days-18%$1,403$1,749
1 year-29%$1,399$3,215

Other wears

Factory New is the cheapest wear, and Minimal Wear costs 1.2 times as much.

Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$1,375$1,6422,023Very liquid-1.6%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$1,697$1,96262Moderately liquid+4.1%

Where it is cheapest

Skinport asks the most at $1,567, 9.1% above the cheapest listing on BUFF.

Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
BUFF$1,436October 27, 2026BUFF163 price API
CSFloat$1,438October 27, 2026CSFloat price API
Youpin$1,457October 27, 2026Youpin price API
C5Game$1,49620October 27, 2026C5Game price API
Skinport$1,5679October 27, 2026Skinport price API

Patterns and seeds

Emerald is the most expensive phase at $6,375, and Phase 4 the cheapest at $1,375.

Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Emerald$6,3750
Phase 1$1,5490
Phase 2$2,0060
Phase 3$1,4360
Phase 4$1,3750

Supply and liquidity

23 copies sold in a recent 7-day window. It is liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

It counts toward the Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) index.

How much is the Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) worth?

$1,436, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 74% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Emerald. Emerald sells for the most, at $6,375.

How much do the other wears of the Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) cost?

Minimal Wear costs $1,697.

Where is the Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) cheapest?

On BUFF, while Skinport asks the most of five marketplaces.

Is the Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) price going up or down?

Down 8.2% over the past 30 days and 18% over 90 days.

Is the Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) worth buying?

It is down 29% over the past year and down 8.2% over 30 days. By market value it ranks 2nd of 25 Karambit skins.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3)?

The high is $5,570, set on , and the low is $1,399, from .

What float range does the Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Karambit Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.