★ Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Factory New) | Phase 1
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsGamma,Gamma 2QualityCovertWeaponKarambitVariantPhase 1ExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Factory New) | Phase 1 price and market overview

The Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) sells for $1,519 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is down 1.8% over the past 7 days. It is one of five Gamma Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$1,519
24-hour change
-1.1%
7-day change
-1.8%
30-day change
-8.7%
1-year change
-22%
All-time high
$5,913 (May 2, 2025)
All-time low
$1,264 (October 24, 2025)
Sales (7 days)
18
Liquidity
Liquid, sells within hours
StatTrak premium
+19% ($1,642)

About the Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1)

It is one phase of the Karambit Gamma Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Gamma Case as a rare special item. It has a StatTrak version.

Price history

It peaked at $5,913 on and trades 74% below that peak. It is down 22% over the past year and down 20% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $1,451 and $3,232. Its all-time low was $1,264, on . The price moved within a 24% range over the past month. The CS2 price history API carries the full Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) price history.

Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-1.1%$1,519$1,536
7 days-1.8%$1,519$1,549
30 days-8.7%$1,408$1,769
90 days-20%$1,408$1,918
1 year-22%$1,451$3,232

Other wears

Factory New is the cheapest wear, and Minimal Wear costs 1.2 times as much.

Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$1,385$1,6421,980Very liquid-0.3%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$1,697$1,96261Moderately liquid+4.1%

Where it is cheapest

C5Game asks the most at $1,646, 8.4% above the cheapest listing on Youpin.

Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
Youpin$1,519October 26, 2026Youpin price API
CSFloat$1,592October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
BUFF$1,615October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Skinport$1,6357October 26, 2026Skinport price API
C5Game$1,64635October 26, 2026C5Game price API

Patterns and seeds

Emerald is the most expensive phase at $6,375, and Phase 4 the cheapest at $1,385.

Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Emerald$6,3750
Phase 1$1,5190
Phase 2$2,0060
Phase 3$1,4380
Phase 4$1,3850

Supply and liquidity

18 copies sold in a recent 7-day window. It is liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

It counts toward the Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) index.

How much is the Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) worth?

$1,519, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 74% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Emerald. Emerald sells for the most, at $6,375.

How much do the other wears of the Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) cost?

Minimal Wear costs $1,697.

Where is the Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) cheapest?

On Youpin, while C5Game asks the most of five marketplaces.

Is the Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) price going up or down?

Down 8.7% over the past 30 days and 20% over 90 days.

Is the Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) worth buying?

It is down 22% over the past year and down 8.7% over 30 days. By market value it ranks 2nd of 25 Karambit skins.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1)?

The high is $5,913, set on , and the low is $1,264, from . Over the past year it has not gone below $1,451.

What float range does the Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Karambit Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.