★ Karambit | Gamma Doppler | Emerald
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsGamma,Gamma 2QualityCovertWeaponKarambitVariantEmeraldExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Karambit | Gamma Doppler | Emerald price and market overview

The Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) sells for $6,375 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is up 1.3% over the past 7 days. The cheapest listing is $6,359 on C5Game. It is one of five Gamma Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$6,375Factory New
24-hour change
+1.5%Factory New
7-day change
+1.3%Factory New
30-day change
-10%Factory New
1-year change
-38%Factory New
All-time high
$20,216 (May 6, 2025)Factory New
All-time low
$6,189 (May 26, 2026)Factory New
Sales (7 days)
3Factory New
Liquidity
Slow to sell, sells within daysFactory New
StatTrak premium
+19% ($1,642)Factory New

About the Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Emerald)

It is one phase of the Karambit Gamma Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Gamma Case as a rare special item. The Karambit Gamma Doppler (Emerald) runs from 0.00 to 0.08 in float, so it comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear, and it has a StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $20,216 on and trades 68% below that peak. It is down 38% over the past year and down 18% over 90 days. Its highest price of the past year was $13,992. Its all-time low was $6,189, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) (Factory New) price history.

Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours+1.5%$6,293$6,396
7 days+1.3%$6,238$6,396
30 days-10%$6,293$7,100
90 days-18%$6,293$7,809
1 year-38%$6,189$13,992

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.2 times as much as Factory New, the cheapest wear.

Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$1,385$1,6421,982Very liquid-0.2%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$1,697$1,96261Moderately liquid+4.1%

Where it is cheapest

Skinport asks the most at $7,807, 23% above the cheapest Factory New listing on C5Game, at $6,359.

Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
C5Game$6,35911October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Youpin$6,375October 26, 2026Youpin price API
CSFloat$6,400October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
BUFF$6,538October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Skinport$7,8071October 26, 2026Skinport price API

Patterns and seeds

Gamma Doppler comes in four phases, Phase 1 to Phase 4, plus the rare Emerald gem pattern. The pattern seed fixes the phase, and each phase trades as its own item with its own price. Emerald is the most expensive phase at $6,375, and Phase 4 the cheapest at $1,385.

Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Emerald$6,3750
Phase 1$1,5190
Phase 2$2,0060
Phase 3$1,4380
Phase 4$1,3850

Supply and liquidity

3 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is slow to sell and usually sells within days.

Related skins

The Gamma Doppler (Emerald) finish also comes on the Bayonet, the Bowie Knife, the Butterfly Knife, the Falchion Knife and six other weapons.

How much is the Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) worth?

$6,375 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 68% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Emerald. Emerald sells for the most, at $6,375.

Where is the Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) cheapest?

On C5Game, which lists 11 Factory New copies, while Skinport asks the most of five marketplaces.

What float range does the Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Karambit Gamma Doppler (Emerald) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Which case does the Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) come from?

The Gamma Case. It is a rare special item there.

When was the Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) released?

On , in the Gamma Case.

Is the Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) price going up or down?

In Factory New it is down 10% over the past 30 days and 18% over 90 days.

Is the Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) worth buying?

In Factory New it is down 38% over the past year and down 10% over 30 days. By market value it ranks 2nd of 25 Karambit skins.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.