★ Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Factory New) | Emerald
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsGamma,Gamma 2QualityCovertWeaponKarambitVariantEmeraldExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Factory New) | Emerald price and market overview

The Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) sells for $6,375 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is up 1.4% over the past 7 days. The cheapest listing is $6,359 on C5Game. It is one of five Gamma Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$6,375
24-hour change
+1.3%
7-day change
+1.4%
30-day change
-10%
1-year change
-37%
All-time high
$20,216 (May 6, 2025)
All-time low
$6,189 (May 26, 2026)
Sales (7 days)
3
Liquidity
Slow to sell, sells within days
StatTrak premium
+19% ($1,642)

About the Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Emerald)

It is one phase of the Karambit Gamma Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Gamma Case as a rare special item. It has a StatTrak version.

Price history

It peaked at $20,216 on and trades 68% below that peak. It is down 37% over the past year and down 18% over 90 days. Its highest price of the past year was $13,992. Its all-time low was $6,189, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) price history.

Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours+1.3%$6,293$6,396
7 days+1.4%$6,238$6,396
30 days-10%$6,293$7,100
90 days-18%$6,293$7,809
1 year-37%$6,189$13,992

Other wears

Factory New is the cheapest wear, and Minimal Wear costs 1.2 times as much.

Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$1,385$1,6421,982Very liquid-0.3%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$1,697$1,96261Moderately liquid+4.1%

Where it is cheapest

Skinport asks the most at $7,681, 21% above the cheapest listing on C5Game, at $6,359.

Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
C5Game$6,35911October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Youpin$6,375October 26, 2026Youpin price API
CSFloat$6,400October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
BUFF$6,538October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Skinport$7,6811October 26, 2026Skinport price API

Patterns and seeds

Emerald is the most expensive phase at $6,375, and Phase 4 the cheapest at $1,385.

Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Emerald$6,3750
Phase 1$1,5490
Phase 2$2,0060
Phase 3$1,4380
Phase 4$1,3850

Supply and liquidity

3 copies sold in a recent 7-day window. It is slow to sell and usually sells within days.

Related skins

How much is the Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) worth?

$6,375, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 68% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Emerald. Emerald sells for the most, at $6,375.

How much do the other wears of the Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) cost?

Minimal Wear costs $1,697.

Where is the Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) cheapest?

On C5Game, which lists 11 copies, while Skinport asks the most of five marketplaces.

Is the Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) price going up or down?

Down 10% over the past 30 days and 18% over 90 days.

Is the Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) worth buying?

It is down 37% over the past year and down 10% over 30 days. By market value it ranks 2nd of 25 Karambit skins.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Emerald)?

The high is $20,216, set on , and the low is $6,189, from .

What float range does the Karambit | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Karambit Gamma Doppler (Emerald) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.