★ Flip Knife | Doppler (Factory New) | Ruby
0.00 - 0.070.08

CovertRuby
BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsQualityCovertWeaponFlip KnifeVariantRubyExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Flip Knife | Doppler (Factory New) | Ruby price and market overview

The Flip Knife | Doppler (Ruby) sells for $1,259 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is down 2.9% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$1,259
24-hour change
+0.7%
7-day change
-2.9%
30-day change
-8.8%
1-year change
-11%
All-time high
$4,526 (May 6, 2025)
All-time low
$983 (October 24, 2025)
Sales (7 days)
9
Liquidity
Liquid, sells within a day
StatTrak premium
+8.0% ($284)

About the Flip Knife | Doppler (Ruby)

It is one phase of the Flip Knife Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Chroma Case as a rare special item. It has a StatTrak version.

Price history

It peaked at $4,526 on and trades 72% below that peak. It is down 11% over the past year and down 16% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $1,250 and $2,318. Its all-time low was $983, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Flip Knife | Doppler (Ruby) price history.

Flip Knife | Doppler (Ruby) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours+0.7%$1,250$1,265
7 days-2.9%$1,250$1,297
30 days-8.8%$1,259$1,401
90 days-16%$1,259$1,518
1 year-11%$1,250$2,318

Other wears

Factory New is the cheapest wear, and Minimal Wear costs 1.4 times as much.

Flip Knife | Doppler (Ruby) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$263$2842,233Extremely liquid-1.8%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$363$45687Moderately liquid+11%

Where it is cheapest

Skinport asks the most at $1,593, 26% above the cheapest listing on CSFloat.

Flip Knife | Doppler (Ruby) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$1,259October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
Youpin$1,286October 26, 2026Youpin price API
C5Game$1,29610October 26, 2026C5Game price API
BUFF$1,314October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Skinport$1,5932October 26, 2026Skinport price API

Patterns and seeds

Ruby is the most expensive phase at $1,259, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $264.

Flip Knife | Doppler (Ruby) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$1,1980
Phase 1$26516
Phase 2$32414
Phase 3$26436
Phase 4$27137
Ruby$1,2590
Sapphire$7520

Supply and liquidity

9 copies sold in a recent 7-day window. It is liquid and usually sells within a day.

Related skins

It counts toward the Doppler (Ruby) index.

Flip Knife skins priced near the Flip Knife | Doppler (Ruby)
ItemPrice
★ Flip Knife | Crimson Web (Factory New)$1,136
★ StatTrak Flip Knife | Urban Masked (Factory New)$875
★ StatTrak Flip Knife | Ultraviolet (Factory New)$748
★ StatTrak Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Minimal Wear)$629
★ StatTrak Flip Knife | Autotronic (Factory New)$595

How much is the Flip Knife | Doppler (Ruby) worth?

$1,259, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 72% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Flip Knife | Doppler (Ruby) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Ruby sells for the most, at $1,259.

How much do the other wears of the Flip Knife | Doppler (Ruby) cost?

Minimal Wear costs $363.

Where is the Flip Knife | Doppler (Ruby) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while Skinport asks the most of five marketplaces.

Is the Flip Knife | Doppler (Ruby) price going up or down?

Down 8.8% over the past 30 days and 16% over 90 days.

Is the Flip Knife | Doppler (Ruby) worth buying?

It is down 11% over the past year and down 8.8% over 30 days. By market value it ranks the most valuable of 25 Flip Knife skins.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the Flip Knife | Doppler (Ruby)?

The high is $4,526, set on , and the low is $983, from . Over the past year it has not gone below $1,250.

What float range does the Flip Knife | Doppler (Ruby) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Flip Knife Doppler (Ruby) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.