★ Falchion Knife | Doppler (Factory New) | Ruby
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsSpectrum,Spectrum 2QualityCovertWeaponFalchion KnifeVariantRubyExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Falchion Knife | Doppler (Factory New) | Ruby price and market overview

The Falchion Knife | Doppler (Ruby) sells for $620 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is up 3.9% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$620
24-hour change
-0.7%
7-day change
+3.9%
30-day change
-3.5%
1-year change
-20%
All-time high
$1,321 (October 10, 2025)
All-time low
$484 (October 24, 2025)
Listings
6
Sales (7 days)
16
Liquidity
Liquid, sells within a day
StatTrak premium
+33% ($318)

About the Falchion Knife | Doppler (Ruby)

It is one phase of the Falchion Knife Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Spectrum Case as a rare special item. It has a StatTrak version.

Price history

It peaked at $1,321 on and trades 53% below that peak. It is down 20% over the past year and down 9.5% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $594 and $982. Its all-time low was $484, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Falchion Knife | Doppler (Ruby) price history.

Falchion Knife | Doppler (Ruby) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-0.7%$620$624
7 days+3.9%$595$626
30 days-3.5%$594$660
90 days-9.5%$594$690
1 year-20%$594$982

Other wears

Factory New is the cheapest wear, and Minimal Wear costs 1.6 times as much.

Falchion Knife | Doppler (Ruby) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$239$318637Very liquid-5.1%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$377$59845Moderately liquid+8.6%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $990, 60% above the cheapest listing on CSFloat.

Falchion Knife | Doppler (Ruby) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$620October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
Youpin$639October 26, 2026Youpin price API
BUFF$643October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
C5Game$6617October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Skinport$6939October 26, 2026Skinport price API
Steam$9906October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $795, and Phase 1 the cheapest at $241.

Falchion Knife | Doppler (Ruby) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$7952
Phase 1$24127
Phase 2$30915
Phase 3$24831
Phase 4$25622
Ruby$6206
Sapphire$4287

Supply and liquidity

6 copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 16 copies sold in a recent 7-day window. It is liquid and usually sells within a day.

Related skins

It counts toward the Doppler (Ruby) index.

How much is the Falchion Knife | Doppler (Ruby) worth?

$620, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 53% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Falchion Knife | Doppler (Ruby) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $795.

How much do the other wears of the Falchion Knife | Doppler (Ruby) cost?

Minimal Wear costs $377.

Where is the Falchion Knife | Doppler (Ruby) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

Is the Falchion Knife | Doppler (Ruby) price going up or down?

Down 3.5% over the past 30 days and 9.5% over 90 days.

Is the Falchion Knife | Doppler (Ruby) worth buying?

It is down 20% over the past year and down 3.5% over 30 days. By market value it ranks 2nd of 25 Falchion Knife skins.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the Falchion Knife | Doppler (Ruby)?

The high is $1,321, set on , and the low is $484, from . Over the past year it has not gone below $594.

What float range does the Falchion Knife | Doppler (Ruby) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Falchion Knife Doppler (Ruby) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.