★ Falchion Knife | Doppler | Phase 1
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsSpectrum,Spectrum 2QualityCovertWeaponFalchion KnifeVariantPhase 1ExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Falchion Knife | Doppler | Phase 1 price and market overview

The Falchion Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) sells for $240 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is down 4.7% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$240Factory New
24-hour change
-4.4%Factory New
7-day change
-4.7%Factory New
30-day change
-5.7%Factory New
1-year change
+19%Factory New
All-time high
$507 (May 9, 2025)Factory New
All-time low
$211 (October 24, 2025)Factory New
Listings
27Factory New
Sales (7 days)
18Factory New
Liquidity
Liquid, sells within hoursFactory New
StatTrak premium
+33% ($318)Factory New

About the Falchion Knife | Doppler (Phase 1)

It is one phase of the Falchion Knife Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Spectrum Case as a rare special item. The Falchion Knife Doppler (Phase 1) runs from 0.00 to 0.08 in float, so it comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear, and it has a StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $507 on and trades 53% below that peak. It is up 19% over the past year and down 8.9% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $211 and $393. Its all-time low was $211, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Falchion Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) (Factory New) price history.

Falchion Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-4.4%$241$251
7 days-4.7%$241$255
30 days-5.7%$250$266
90 days-8.9%$250$281
1 year+19%$211$393

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.6 times as much as Factory New, the cheapest wear.

Falchion Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$239$318639Very liquid-5.1%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$382$59943Moderately liquid+10%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $341, 42% above the cheapest Factory New listing on Youpin.

Falchion Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
Youpin$240October 26, 2026Youpin price API
CSFloat$251October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
Skinport$25118October 26, 2026Skinport price API
BUFF$251October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
C5Game$25630October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Steam$34127October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Doppler comes in four phases, Phase 1 to Phase 4, plus three rarer gem patterns: Ruby, Sapphire and Black Pearl. The pattern seed fixes the phase, and each phase trades as its own item with its own price. Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $795, and Phase 1 the cheapest at $240.

Falchion Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$7952
Phase 1$24027
Phase 2$30915
Phase 3$24832
Phase 4$25621
Ruby$6206
Sapphire$4287

Supply and liquidity

27 Factory New copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 18 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

The Doppler (Phase 1) finish also comes on the Bayonet, the Bowie Knife, the Butterfly Knife, the Flip Knife and 13 other weapons. It counts toward the Doppler (Phase 1) index.

Falchion Knife skins priced near the Falchion Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) (Factory New)
ItemPrice
★ Falchion Knife | Gamma Doppler (Minimal Wear)$239
★ Falchion Knife | Fade (Minimal Wear)$239
★ StatTrak Falchion Knife | Slaughter (Factory New)$237
★ Falchion Knife | Ultraviolet (Factory New)$245
★ StatTrak Falchion Knife | Case Hardened (Minimal Wear)$235

How much is the Falchion Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) worth?

$240 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 53% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Falchion Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $795.

Where is the Falchion Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) cheapest?

On Youpin, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak Falchion Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) cost?

From 1.3 times the plain price in Factory New to 1.6 times in Minimal Wear, depending on wear.

What float range does the Falchion Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Falchion Knife Doppler (Phase 1) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Which case does the Falchion Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) come from?

The Spectrum Case. It is a rare special item there.

When was the Falchion Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) released?

On , in the Spectrum Case.

Is the Falchion Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) price going up or down?

In Factory New it is down 5.7% over the past 30 days and 8.9% over 90 days.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.