★ Falchion Knife | Doppler (Factory New) | Black Pearl
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsSpectrum,Spectrum 2QualityCovertWeaponFalchion KnifeVariantBlack PearlExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Falchion Knife | Doppler (Factory New) | Black Pearl price and market overview

The Falchion Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) sells for $795 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is down 2.5% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$795
24-hour change
0.0%
7-day change
-2.5%
30-day change
+0.6%
1-year change
-34%
All-time high
$2,245 (October 22, 2025)
All-time low
$785 (October 20, 2026)
Listings
2
Sales (7 days)
3
Liquidity
Slow to sell, sells within days
StatTrak premium
+33% ($318)

About the Falchion Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl)

It is one phase of the Falchion Knife Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Spectrum Case as a rare special item. It has a StatTrak version.

Price history

It peaked at $2,245 on and trades 65% below that peak. It is down 34% over the past year and down 17% over 90 days. Its highest price of the past year was $1,221. Its all-time low was $785, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Falchion Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price history.

Falchion Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours0.0%
7 days-2.5%$779$815
30 days+0.6%$785$893
90 days-17%$785$1,034
1 year-34%$785$1,221

Other wears

Factory New is the cheapest wear, and Minimal Wear costs 1.6 times as much.

Falchion Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$239$318637Very liquid-5.1%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$377$59844Moderately liquid+10%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $1,495, 88% above the cheapest listing on CSFloat.

Falchion Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$795October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
C5Game$9711October 26, 2026C5Game price API
BUFF$1,017October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Youpin$1,051October 26, 2026Youpin price API
Skinport$1,0754October 26, 2026Skinport price API
Steam$1,4952October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $795, and Phase 1 the cheapest at $240.

Falchion Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$7952
Phase 1$24027
Phase 2$30915
Phase 3$24831
Phase 4$25622
Ruby$6206
Sapphire$4287

Supply and liquidity

2 copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 3 copies sold in a recent 7-day window. It is slow to sell and usually sells within days.

Related skins

How much is the Falchion Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) worth?

$795, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 65% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Falchion Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $795.

How much do the other wears of the Falchion Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) cost?

Minimal Wear costs $377.

Where is the Falchion Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

Is the Falchion Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price going up or down?

Up 0.6% over the past 30 days, and down 17% over 90 days.

Is the Falchion Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) worth buying?

It is down 34% over the past year and up 0.6% over 30 days. By market value it ranks 2nd of 25 Falchion Knife skins.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the Falchion Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl)?

The high is $2,245, set on , and the low is $785, from .

What float range does the Falchion Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Falchion Knife Doppler (Black Pearl) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.