★ Butterfly Knife | Gamma Doppler (Factory New) | Emerald
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsOperation Riptide,Dreams & NightmaresQualityCovertWeaponButterfly KnifeVariantEmeraldExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Butterfly Knife | Gamma Doppler (Factory New) | Emerald price and market overview

The Butterfly Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) sells for $6,360 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is down 2.2% over the past 7 days. It is one of five Gamma Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$6,360
24-hour change
-2.0%
7-day change
-2.2%
30-day change
-15%
1-year change
-43%
All-time high
$22,278 (May 4, 2025)
All-time low
$6,360 (October 26, 2026)
Sales (7 days)
18
Liquidity
Liquid, sells within hours
StatTrak premium
+2.2% ($1,536)

About the Butterfly Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald)

It is one phase of the Butterfly Knife Gamma Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Operation Riptide Case as a rare special item. It has a StatTrak version.

Price history

It peaked at $22,278 on and trades 71% below that peak. It is down 43% over the past year and down 23% over 90 days. Its highest price of the past year was $15,861. Its all-time low was $6,360, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Butterfly Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) price history.

Butterfly Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-2.0%$6,360$6,490
7 days-2.2%$6,360$6,667
30 days-15%$6,400$7,546
90 days-23%$6,400$8,562
1 year-43%$6,360$15,861

Other wears

Butterfly Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$1,504$1,5363,583Extremely liquid+2.4%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$1,571$1,930119Liquid-2.2%

Where it is cheapest

Skinport asks the most at $7,325, 15% above the cheapest listing on Youpin.

Butterfly Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
Youpin$6,360October 26, 2026Youpin price API
CSFloat$6,450October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
BUFF$6,508October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
C5Game$6,58350October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Skinport$7,3254October 26, 2026Skinport price API

Patterns and seeds

Emerald is the most expensive phase at $6,360, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $1,511.

Butterfly Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Emerald$6,3600
Phase 1$1,5500
Phase 2$1,8800
Phase 3$1,5110
Phase 4$1,5110

Supply and liquidity

18 copies sold in a recent 7-day window. It is liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

It counts toward the Gamma Doppler (Emerald) index.

Butterfly Knife skins priced near the Butterfly Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald)
ItemPrice
★ Butterfly Knife | Crimson Web (Factory New)$4,339
★ StatTrak Butterfly Knife | Night (Factory New)$4,250
★ StatTrak Butterfly Knife | Fade (Minimal Wear)$3,199
★ StatTrak Butterfly Knife | Ultraviolet (Factory New)$2,500
★ StatTrak Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Minimal Wear)$2,430

How much is the Butterfly Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) worth?

$6,360, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 71% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Butterfly Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Emerald. Emerald sells for the most, at $6,360.

How much do the other wears of the Butterfly Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) cost?

Minimal Wear costs $1,571.

Where is the Butterfly Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) cheapest?

On Youpin, while Skinport asks the most of five marketplaces.

Is the Butterfly Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) price going up or down?

Down 15% over the past 30 days and 23% over 90 days.

Is the Butterfly Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) worth buying?

It is down 43% over the past year and down 15% over 30 days. By market value it ranks the most valuable of 25 Butterfly Knife skins.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the Butterfly Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald)?

The high is $22,278, set on , and the low is $6,360, from .

What float range does the Butterfly Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Butterfly Knife Gamma Doppler (Emerald) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.