★ Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Factory New) | Ruby
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsSpectrum,Spectrum 2QualityCovertWeaponButterfly KnifeVariantRubyExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Factory New) | Ruby price and market overview

The Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Ruby) sells for $9,559 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is up 1.1% over the past 7 days. The cheapest listing is $9,516 on C5Game. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$9,559
24-hour change
-0.2%
7-day change
+1.1%
30-day change
-7.0%
1-year change
-15%
All-time high
$20,628 (May 4, 2025)
All-time low
$8,371 (November 15, 2023)
Sales (7 days)
6
Liquidity
Moderately liquid, sells within days
StatTrak premium
+11% ($2,038)

About the Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Ruby)

It is one phase of the Butterfly Knife Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Spectrum Case as a rare special item. It has a StatTrak version.

Price history

It peaked at $20,628 on and trades 54% below that peak. It is down 15% over the past year and down 8.0% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $8,818 and $15,034. Its all-time low was $8,371, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Ruby) price history.

Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Ruby) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-0.2%$9,557$9,586
7 days+1.1%$9,411$9,586
30 days-7.0%$9,149$10,293
90 days-8.0%$9,149$10,489
1 year-15%$8,818$15,034

Other wears

Factory New is the cheapest wear, and Minimal Wear costs 1.2 times as much.

Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Ruby) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$1,840$2,0381,636Very liquid+2.6%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$2,200$2,43078Slow to sell0.0%

Where it is cheapest

Skinport asks the most at $10,031, 5.4% above the cheapest listing on C5Game, at $9,516.

Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Ruby) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
C5Game$9,51613October 26, 2026C5Game price API
BUFF$9,559October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Youpin$9,562October 26, 2026Youpin price API
CSFloat$9,640October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
Skinport$10,0313October 26, 2026Skinport price API

Patterns and seeds

Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $10,544, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $1,842.

Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Ruby) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$10,5440
Phase 1$2,0000
Phase 2$3,7290
Phase 3$1,8420
Phase 4$2,4800
Ruby$9,5590
Sapphire$5,6890

Supply and liquidity

6 copies sold in a recent 7-day window. It is moderately liquid and usually sells within days.

Related skins

How much is the Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Ruby) worth?

$9,559, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 54% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Ruby) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $10,544.

How much do the other wears of the Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Ruby) cost?

Minimal Wear costs $2,200.

Where is the Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Ruby) cheapest?

On C5Game, which lists 13 copies, while Skinport asks the most of five marketplaces.

Is the Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Ruby) price going up or down?

Down 7.0% over the past 30 days and 8.0% over 90 days.

Is the Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Ruby) worth buying?

It is down 15% over the past year and down 7.0% over 30 days. By market value it ranks 3rd of 25 Butterfly Knife skins.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Ruby)?

The high is $20,628, set on , and the low is $8,371, from . Over the past year it has not gone below $8,818.

What float range does the Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Ruby) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Butterfly Knife Doppler (Ruby) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.