★ Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Factory New) | Phase 3
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsSpectrum,Spectrum 2QualityCovertWeaponButterfly KnifeVariantPhase 3ExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Factory New) | Phase 3 price and market overview

The Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) sells for $1,842 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is up 2.7% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$1,842
24-hour change
+0.6%
7-day change
+2.7%
30-day change
-6.1%
1-year change
-3.0%
All-time high
$5,226 (May 4, 2025)
All-time low
$1,318 (October 24, 2025)
Sales (7 days)
41
Liquidity
Liquid, sells within hours
StatTrak premium
+11% ($2,038)

About the Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Phase 3)

It is one phase of the Butterfly Knife Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Spectrum Case as a rare special item. It has a StatTrak version.

Price history

It peaked at $5,226 on and trades 65% below that peak. It is down 3.0% over the past year and down 11% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $1,775 and $2,967. Its all-time low was $1,318, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) price history.

Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours+0.6%$1,797$1,849
7 days+2.7%$1,763$1,863
30 days-6.1%$1,780$1,968
90 days-11%$1,780$2,087
1 year-3.0%$1,775$2,967

Other wears

Factory New is the cheapest wear, and Minimal Wear costs 1.2 times as much.

Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$1,840$2,0381,629Very liquid+2.6%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$2,200$2,43079Slow to sell0.0%

Where it is cheapest

Skinport asks the most at $2,138, 16% above the cheapest listing on CSFloat.

Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$1,842October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
Youpin$1,849October 26, 2026Youpin price API
BUFF$1,903October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
C5Game$1,92143October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Skinport$2,1384October 26, 2026Skinport price API

Patterns and seeds

Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $10,544, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $1,842.

Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$10,5440
Phase 1$2,0000
Phase 2$3,7290
Phase 3$1,8420
Phase 4$2,4760
Ruby$9,5600
Sapphire$5,6900

Supply and liquidity

41 copies sold in a recent 7-day window. It is liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

It counts toward the The Spectrum 2 Collection Knives index.

Butterfly Knife skins priced near the Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Phase 3)
ItemPrice
★ StatTrak Butterfly Knife | Fade (Factory New)$1,848
★ StatTrak Butterfly Knife | Blue Steel (Factory New)$1,796
★ StatTrak Butterfly Knife | Gamma Doppler (Minimal Wear)$1,930
★ StatTrak Butterfly Knife | Lore (Factory New)$1,742
★ StatTrak Butterfly Knife | Marble Fade (Minimal Wear)$1,571

How much is the Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) worth?

$1,842, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 65% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $10,544.

How much do the other wears of the Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) cost?

Minimal Wear costs $2,200.

Where is the Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while Skinport asks the most of five marketplaces.

Is the Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) price going up or down?

Down 6.1% over the past 30 days and 11% over 90 days.

Is the Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) worth buying?

It is down 3.0% over the past year and down 6.1% over 30 days. By market value it ranks 3rd of 25 Butterfly Knife skins.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Phase 3)?

The high is $5,226, set on , and the low is $1,318, from . Over the past year it has not gone below $1,775.

What float range does the Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Butterfly Knife Doppler (Phase 3) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.