★ Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Factory New) | Black Pearl
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsSpectrum,Spectrum 2QualityCovertWeaponButterfly KnifeVariantBlack PearlExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Factory New) | Black Pearl price and market overview

The Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) sells for $10,544 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is down 0.4% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$10,544
24-hour change
-1.0%
7-day change
-0.4%
30-day change
-5.1%
1-year change
-6.3%
All-time high
$25,299 (October 10, 2025)
All-time low
$5,890 (November 27, 2023)
Sales (7 days)
5
Liquidity
Slow to sell, sells within days
StatTrak premium
+11% ($2,038)

About the Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl)

It is one phase of the Butterfly Knife Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Spectrum Case as a rare special item. It has a StatTrak version.

Price history

It peaked at $25,299 on and trades 58% below that peak. It is down 6.3% over the past year and down 11% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $10,125 and $14,762. Its all-time low was $5,890, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price history.

Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-1.0%$10,544$10,655
7 days-0.4%$10,544$10,660
30 days-5.1%$10,489$11,113
90 days-11%$10,489$11,905
1 year-6.3%$10,125$14,762

Other wears

Factory New is the cheapest wear, and Minimal Wear costs 1.2 times as much.

Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$1,840$2,0381,634Very liquid+2.6%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$2,200$2,28979Slow to sell0.0%

Where it is cheapest

BUFF asks the most at $11,205, 6.3% above the cheapest listing on CSFloat.

Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$10,544October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
Youpin$10,600October 26, 2026Youpin price API
C5Game$11,1511October 26, 2026C5Game price API
BUFF$11,205October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API

Patterns and seeds

Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $10,544, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $1,842.

Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$10,5440
Phase 1$2,0000
Phase 2$3,7300
Phase 3$1,8420
Phase 4$2,4760
Ruby$9,5590
Sapphire$5,6890

Supply and liquidity

5 copies sold in a recent 7-day window. It is slow to sell and usually sells within days.

Related skins

How much is the Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) worth?

$10,544, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 58% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $10,544.

How much do the other wears of the Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) cost?

Minimal Wear costs $2,200.

Where is the Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while BUFF asks the most of four marketplaces.

Is the Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price going up or down?

Down 5.1% over the past 30 days and 11% over 90 days.

Is the Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) worth buying?

It is down 6.3% over the past year and down 5.1% over 30 days. By market value it ranks 3rd of 25 Butterfly Knife skins.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl)?

The high is $25,299, set on , and the low is $5,890, from . Over the past year it has not gone below $10,125.

What float range does the Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Butterfly Knife Doppler (Black Pearl) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.