★ Bayonet | Doppler (Factory New) | Ruby
0.00 - 0.070.08

CovertRuby
BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsQualityCovertWeaponBayonetVariantRubyExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Bayonet | Doppler (Factory New) | Ruby price and market overview

The Bayonet | Doppler (Ruby) sells for $1,458 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is up 1.4% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$1,458
24-hour change
-0.1%
7-day change
+1.4%
30-day change
-13%
1-year change
-23%
All-time high
$4,098 (May 4, 2025)
All-time low
$1,348 (October 24, 2025)
Sales (7 days)
8
Liquidity
Moderately liquid, sells within days
StatTrak premium
+13% ($374)

About the Bayonet | Doppler (Ruby)

It is one phase of the Bayonet Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Chroma Case as a rare special item. It has a StatTrak version.

Price history

It peaked at $4,098 on and trades 64% below that peak. It is down 23% over the past year and down 18% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $1,427 and $3,203. Its all-time low was $1,348, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Bayonet | Doppler (Ruby) price history.

Bayonet | Doppler (Ruby) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-0.1%$1,458$1,460
7 days+1.4%$1,425$1,460
30 days-13%$1,427$1,681
90 days-18%$1,427$1,776
1 year-23%$1,427$3,203

Other wears

Factory New is the cheapest wear, and Minimal Wear costs 1.2 times as much.

Bayonet | Doppler (Ruby) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$330$3741,711Extremely liquid-1.6%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$412$59060Moderately liquid-4.5%

Where it is cheapest

C5Game asks the most at $1,868, 28% above the cheapest listing on Youpin.

Bayonet | Doppler (Ruby) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
Youpin$1,458October 26, 2026Youpin price API
CSFloat$1,474October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
BUFF$1,496October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Skinport$1,7963October 26, 2026Skinport price API
C5Game$1,86812October 26, 2026C5Game price API

Patterns and seeds

Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $1,893, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $330.

Bayonet | Doppler (Ruby) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$1,8930
Phase 1$33525
Phase 2$40324
Phase 3$33032
Phase 4$34030
Ruby$1,4580
Sapphire$1,0091

Supply and liquidity

8 copies sold in a recent 7-day window. It is moderately liquid and usually sells within days.

Related skins

How much is the Bayonet | Doppler (Ruby) worth?

$1,458, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 64% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Bayonet | Doppler (Ruby) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $1,893.

How much do the other wears of the Bayonet | Doppler (Ruby) cost?

Minimal Wear costs $412.

Where is the Bayonet | Doppler (Ruby) cheapest?

On Youpin, while C5Game asks the most of five marketplaces.

Is the Bayonet | Doppler (Ruby) price going up or down?

Down 13% over the past 30 days and 18% over 90 days.

Is the Bayonet | Doppler (Ruby) worth buying?

It is down 23% over the past year and down 13% over 30 days. By market value it ranks the most valuable of 25 Bayonet skins.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the Bayonet | Doppler (Ruby)?

The high is $4,098, set on , and the low is $1,348, from . Over the past year it has not gone below $1,427.

What float range does the Bayonet | Doppler (Ruby) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Bayonet Doppler (Ruby) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.