★ StatTrak™ Kukri Knife | Scorched
0.06 - 0.070.80

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsKilowatt,GalleryQualityCovertCategoryStatTrak™WeaponKukri KnifeExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.06 - 0.07TypeKnife

★ StatTrak™ Kukri Knife | Scorched price and market overview

The Kukri Knife | Scorched costs $45 in Field-Tested to $300 in Factory New, with Minimal Wear at $67 and Well-Worn at $57 as of .
24-hour change
0.0%Factory New
7-day change
0.0%Factory New
30-day change
0.0%Factory New
1-year change
-33%Factory New
All-time high
$315 (April 11, 2025)Factory New
All-time low
$208 (October 21, 2026)Factory New
Listings
1Factory New
Supply
13Factory New
Market value
$3,900Factory New
Sales (7 days)
2Factory New

About the Kukri Knife | Scorched

It is a Kukri Knife skin, released on with The Armory update. It drops from the Kilowatt Case as a rare special item. The Kukri Knife Scorched runs from 0.06 to 0.80 in float, so it exists in all five wears, and it has a StatTrak version.

Prices by wear

Factory New costs 6.7 times as much as Field-Tested, the cheapest wear.

Kukri Knife | Scorched price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.06 to 0.07$3001Very slow to sell0.0%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.15$6747Slow to sell-1.0%
Field-Tested0.15 to 0.38$4596Liquid+0.9%
Well-Worn0.38 to 0.45$5717Moderately liquid-0.1%
Battle-Scarred0.45 to 0.80$4934Moderately liquid-0.5%

Price history

Factory New set its all-time high of $315 on . It is down 33% over the past year and flat over 90 days. Its highest price of the past year was $313. Its all-time low was $208, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full StatTrak Kukri Knife | Scorched (Factory New) price history.

StatTrak Kukri Knife | Scorched (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours0.0%
7 days0.0%$208$300
30 days0.0%
90 days0.0%
1 year-33%$208$313

Where it is cheapest

C5Game asks the most at $300, 0.0% above the cheapest Factory New listing on CSFloat, at $300.

StatTrak Kukri Knife | Scorched (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$3001October 22, 2026CSFloat price API
C5Game$3002October 22, 2026C5Game price API

Supply and liquidity

Factory New has a supply of 13 copies, and 1 of them, 7.7%, is listed for sale on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. 2 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window.

Related skins

The Scorched finish also comes on the Bayonet, the Bowie Knife, the Butterfly Knife, the Classic Knife and 18 other weapons.

How much is the StatTrak Kukri Knife | Scorched worth?

Between $45 and $300 depending on wear, and Field-Tested is the cheapest. 195 copies are listed across its five wears on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam.

Where is the StatTrak Kukri Knife | Scorched cheapest?

On CSFloat, which lists 1 Factory New copy, while C5Game asks the most of two marketplaces.

What float range does the Kukri Knife | Scorched have?

0.06 to 0.80, so the Kukri Knife Scorched comes in all five wears.

Which case does the Kukri Knife | Scorched come from?

The Kilowatt Case, which draws from The Gallery Collection. It is a rare special item there.

When was the Kukri Knife | Scorched released?

On , with The Armory update, in the Kilowatt Case.

Is the StatTrak Kukri Knife | Scorched price going up or down?

Neither: in Factory New it has held flat over the past 30 days and over 90 days.

Is the StatTrak Kukri Knife | Scorched worth buying?

In Factory New it is down 33% over the past year and flat over 30 days. By market value it ranks 10th of 13 Kukri Knife skins and 17th of 30 skins in The Gallery Collection.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the StatTrak Kukri Knife | Scorched?

In Factory New, the high is $315, set on , and the low is $208, from .

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.