★ Huntsman Knife | Gamma Doppler | Phase 3
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsOperation Riptide,Dreams & NightmaresQualityCovertWeaponHuntsman KnifeVariantPhase 3ExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Huntsman Knife | Gamma Doppler | Phase 3 price and market overview

The Huntsman Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) sells for $175 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is down 2.2% over the past 7 days. It is one of five Gamma Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$175Factory New
24-hour change
-0.7%Factory New
7-day change
-2.2%Factory New
30-day change
-7.9%Factory New
1-year change
-5.7%Factory New
All-time high
$487 (July 14, 2025)Factory New
All-time low
$140 (October 24, 2025)Factory New
Listings
62Factory New
Sales (7 days)
45Factory New
Liquidity
Very liquid, sells within hoursFactory New
StatTrak premium
+18% ($207)Factory New

About the Huntsman Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3)

It is one phase of the Huntsman Knife Gamma Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Operation Riptide Case as a rare special item. The Huntsman Knife Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) runs from 0.00 to 0.08 in float, so it comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear, and it has a StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $487 on and trades 64% below that peak. It is down 5.7% over the past year and down 18% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $175 and $278. Its all-time low was $140, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Huntsman Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) (Factory New) price history.

Huntsman Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-0.7%$175$178
7 days-2.2%$174$180
30 days-7.9%$176$196
90 days-18%$176$214
1 year-5.7%$175$278

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.3 times as much as Factory New, the cheapest wear.

Huntsman Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$175$2071,512Extremely liquid-1.9%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$220$33657Moderately liquid+8.2%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $248, 42% above the cheapest Factory New listing on CSFloat.

Huntsman Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$175October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
BUFF$180October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
C5Game$18041October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Youpin$181October 26, 2026Youpin price API
Skinport$20122October 26, 2026Skinport price API
Steam$24862October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Gamma Doppler comes in four phases, Phase 1 to Phase 4, plus the rare Emerald gem pattern. The pattern seed fixes the phase, and each phase trades as its own item with its own price. Emerald is the most expensive phase at $499, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $175.

Huntsman Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Emerald$49912
Phase 1$17940
Phase 2$19829
Phase 3$17562
Phase 4$17755

Supply and liquidity

62 Factory New copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 45 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is very liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

The Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) finish also comes on the Bayonet, the Bowie Knife, the Butterfly Knife, the Falchion Knife and six other weapons. It counts toward the Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) index.

How much is the Huntsman Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) worth?

$175 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 64% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Huntsman Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Emerald. Emerald sells for the most, at $499.

Where is the Huntsman Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak Huntsman Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) cost?

From 1.2 times the plain price in Factory New to 1.5 times in Minimal Wear, depending on wear.

What float range does the Huntsman Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Huntsman Knife Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Which case does the Huntsman Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) come from?

The Operation Riptide Case. It is a rare special item there.

When was the Huntsman Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) released?

On , in the Operation Riptide Case.

Is the Huntsman Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 3) price going up or down?

In Factory New it is down 7.9% over the past 30 days and 18% over 90 days.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.