Galil AR | Sandstorm
0.10 - 0.150.60

Lowest ask5.52USD
BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionWinter OffensiveQualityMil-SpecWeaponGalil ARExteriorMinimal WearFloat range0.10 - 0.15TypeRifle

Galil AR | Sandstorm price and market overview

The Galil AR | Sandstorm costs $1.42 in Field-Tested to $5.52 in Minimal Wear, with Well-Worn at $1.48 and Battle-Scarred at $2.01. StatTrak copies start at $1.27 in Field-Tested. Prices are the lowest asks across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam as of .
Price
$5.52Minimal Wear
24-hour change
-6.4%Minimal Wear
7-day change
+13%Minimal Wear
30-day change
-2.9%Minimal Wear
1-year change
+47%Minimal Wear
All-time high
$36 (March 16, 2026)Minimal Wear
All-time low
$1.81 (January 4, 2023)Minimal Wear
Listings
655Minimal Wear
Supply
18,199Minimal Wear
Market value
$100,458Minimal Wear
Sales (7 days)
98Minimal Wear
Liquidity
Liquid, sells within hoursMinimal Wear

About the Galil AR | Sandstorm

It is a Mil-Spec Grade Galil AR skin from The Winter Offensive Collection, released on . It drops from the Winter Offensive Weapon Case. The Galil AR Sandstorm runs from 0.10 to 0.60 in float, so it comes in four wears, from Minimal Wear to Battle-Scarred, and it has a StatTrak version.

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 3.9 times as much as Field-Tested, the cheapest wear.

Galil AR | Sandstorm price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Minimal Wear0.10 to 0.15$5.52$4.49655Liquid+13%
Field-Tested0.15 to 0.38$1.42$1.27643Very liquid+1.4%
Well-Worn0.38 to 0.45$1.48$1.8743Moderately liquid-15%
Battle-Scarred0.45 to 0.60$2.01$1.5458Liquid+46%

Price history

Minimal Wear peaked at $36 on and trades 85% below that peak. It is up 47% over the past year and down 63% over 90 days. Its lowest price of the past year was $3.52. Its all-time low was $1.81, on . The price moved within a 22% range over the past month. The CS2 price history API carries the full Galil AR | Sandstorm (Minimal Wear) price history.

Galil AR | Sandstorm (Minimal Wear) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-6.4%$5.52$5.90
7 days+13%$4.90$5.90
30 days-2.9%$4.74$5.95
90 days-63%$4.74$16
1 year+47%$3.52$36

Where it is cheapest

Skinport asks the most at $8.52, 54% above the cheapest Minimal Wear listing on Youpin.

Galil AR | Sandstorm (Minimal Wear) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
Youpin$5.52354October 26, 2026Youpin price API
C5Game$5.6582October 26, 2026C5Game price API
CSFloat$5.90101October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
BUFF$6.3290October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Steam$7.68110October 26, 2026Steam Market price API
Skinport$8.5234October 26, 2026Skinport price API

Supply and liquidity

Minimal Wear has a supply of 18,199 copies, and 655 of them, 3.6%, are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 98 Minimal Wear copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Minimal Wear is liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

The Sandstorm finish also comes on the Tec-9. It counts toward the The Winter Offensive Collection Weapons index.

How much is the Galil AR | Sandstorm worth?

Between $1.42 and $5.52 depending on wear, and Field-Tested is the cheapest. 1,399 copies are listed across its four wears on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam.

Where is the Galil AR | Sandstorm cheapest?

On Youpin, which lists 354 Minimal Wear copies, while Skinport asks the most of six marketplaces.

What float range does the Galil AR | Sandstorm have?

0.10 to 0.60, so the Galil AR Sandstorm comes only in Minimal Wear, Field-Tested, Well-Worn and Battle-Scarred. There is no Factory New, because its floats start at 0.10.

Which case does the Galil AR | Sandstorm come from?

The Winter Offensive Weapon Case, which draws from The Winter Offensive Collection.

When was the Galil AR | Sandstorm released?

On , as part of The Winter Offensive Collection.

Is the Galil AR | Sandstorm price going up or down?

In Minimal Wear it is down 2.9% over the past 30 days and 63% over 90 days.

Is the Galil AR | Sandstorm worth buying?

In Minimal Wear it is up 47% over the past year and down 2.9% over 30 days. By market value it ranks 24th of 44 Galil AR skins and 9th of 13 skins in The Winter Offensive Collection.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the Galil AR | Sandstorm?

In Minimal Wear, the high is $36, set on , and the low is $1.81, from . Over the past year it has not gone below $3.52.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.