AWP | Redline
0.10 - 0.150.40

Lowest ask45.55USD
BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionWinter OffensiveQualityClassifiedWeaponAWPExteriorMinimal WearFloat range0.10 - 0.15TypeRifle

AWP | Redline price and market overview

The AWP | Redline costs $30 in Field-Tested to $46 in Minimal Wear, with Well-Worn at $44. StatTrak copies start at $67 in Field-Tested. Prices are the lowest asks across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam as of .
Price
$46Minimal Wear
7-day change
-0.2%Minimal Wear
30-day change
-15%Minimal Wear
1-year change
-22%Minimal Wear
All-time high
$166 (September 11, 2025)Minimal Wear
All-time low
$41 (November 15, 2023)Minimal Wear
Listings
2,918Minimal Wear
Supply
53,251Minimal Wear
Market value
$2.4MMinimal Wear
Sales (7 days)
292Minimal Wear
Liquidity
Extremely liquid, sells within hoursMinimal Wear
StatTrak premium
+159% ($118)Minimal Wear

About the AWP | Redline

It is a Classified AWP skin from The Winter Offensive Collection, released on . It drops from the Winter Offensive Weapon Case. The AWP Redline runs from 0.10 to 0.40 in float, so it comes in three wears, from Minimal Wear to Well-Worn, and it has a StatTrak version.

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.5 times as much as Field-Tested, the cheapest wear.

AWP | Redline price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Minimal Wear0.10 to 0.15$46$1182,918Extremely liquid-0.2%
Field-Tested0.15 to 0.38$30$672,822Extremely liquid-0.2%
Well-Worn0.38 to 0.40$44$11246Moderately liquid-0.6%

Price history

Minimal Wear peaked at $166 on and trades 73% below that peak. It is down 22% over the past year and down 37% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $44 and $95. Its all-time low was $41, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full AWP | Redline (Minimal Wear) price history.

AWP | Redline (Minimal Wear) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-1.2%$45$46
7 days-0.2%$44$47
30 days-15%$45$54
90 days-37%$45$72
1 year-22%$44$95

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $63, 39% above the cheapest Minimal Wear listing on Youpin.

AWP | Redline (Minimal Wear) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
Youpin$461,163October 26, 2026Youpin price API
CSFloat$46631October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
BUFF$47939October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
C5Game$47530October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Skinport$4990October 26, 2026Skinport price API
Steam$63185October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Supply and liquidity

Minimal Wear has a supply of 53,251 copies, and 2,918 of them, 5.5%, are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 292 Minimal Wear copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Minimal Wear is extremely liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

The Redline finish also comes on the AK-47. It counts toward the The Winter Offensive Collection Weapons index.

How much is the AWP | Redline worth?

Between $30 and $46 depending on wear, and Field-Tested is the cheapest. 5,786 copies are listed across its three wears on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam.

Where is the AWP | Redline cheapest?

On Youpin, which lists 1,163 Minimal Wear copies, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak AWP | Redline cost?

From 2.3 times the plain price in Field-Tested to 2.6 times in Minimal Wear, depending on wear.

What float range does the AWP | Redline have?

0.10 to 0.40, so the AWP Redline comes only in Minimal Wear, Field-Tested and Well-Worn.

Which case does the AWP | Redline come from?

The Winter Offensive Weapon Case, which draws from The Winter Offensive Collection.

When was the AWP | Redline released?

On , as part of The Winter Offensive Collection.

Is the AWP | Redline price going up or down?

In Minimal Wear it is down 15% over the past 30 days and 37% over 90 days.

Is the AWP | Redline worth buying?

In Minimal Wear it is down 22% over the past year and down 15% over 30 days. By market value it ranks 19th of 52 AWP skins and 2nd of 13 skins in The Winter Offensive Collection.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.