AWP | Man-o'-war
0.10 - 0.150.20

Lowest ask99.42USD
BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionChromaQualityCovertWeaponAWPExteriorMinimal WearFloat range0.10 - 0.15TypeRifle

AWP | Man-o'-war price and market overview

The AWP | Man-o'-war costs $99 in Minimal Wear to $103 in Field-Tested. StatTrak copies start at $103 in Minimal Wear. Prices are the lowest asks across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam as of .
Price
$99Minimal Wear
7-day change
-1.8%Minimal Wear
30-day change
-12%Minimal Wear
1-year change
+79%Minimal Wear
All-time high
$150 (March 17, 2026)Minimal Wear
All-time low
$22 (November 15, 2023)Minimal Wear
Listings
1,343Minimal Wear
Supply
83,151Minimal Wear
Market value
$8.3MMinimal Wear
Sales (7 days)
185Minimal Wear
Liquidity
Very liquid, sells within hoursMinimal Wear
StatTrak premium
+3.7% ($103)Minimal Wear

About the AWP | Man-o'-war

It is a Covert AWP skin from The Chroma Collection, released on . It drops from the Chroma Case. The AWP Man-o'-war runs from 0.10 to 0.20 in float, so it comes only in Minimal Wear and Field-Tested, and it has a StatTrak version.

Prices by wear

AWP | Man-o'-war price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Minimal Wear0.10 to 0.15$99$1031,343Very liquid-1.8%
Field-Tested0.15 to 0.20$103$120130Moderately liquid+0.6%

Price history

Minimal Wear peaked at $150 on and trades 34% below that peak. It is up 79% over the past year and down 9.5% over 90 days. Its lowest price of the past year was $51. Its all-time low was $22, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full AWP | Man-o'-war (Minimal Wear) price history.

AWP | Man-o'-war (Minimal Wear) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-2.3%$100$102
7 days-1.8%$100$103
30 days-12%$98$113
90 days-9.5%$98$120
1 year+79%$51$150

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $140, 41% above the cheapest Minimal Wear listing on Youpin.

AWP | Man-o'-war (Minimal Wear) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
Youpin$99570October 26, 2026Youpin price API
CSFloat$101245October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
C5Game$102198October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Skinport$10293October 26, 2026Skinport price API
BUFF$103402October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Steam$140126October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Supply and liquidity

Minimal Wear has a supply of 83,151 copies, and 1,343 of them, 1.6%, are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 185 Minimal Wear copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Minimal Wear is very liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

The Man-o'-war finish also comes on the Negev. It counts toward the The Chroma Collection Weapons index.

How much is the AWP | Man-o'-war worth?

Between $99 and $103 depending on wear, and Minimal Wear is the cheapest. 1,473 copies are listed across its two wears on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam.

Where is the AWP | Man-o'-war cheapest?

On Youpin, which lists 570 Minimal Wear copies, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak AWP | Man-o'-war cost?

From 1.0 times the plain price in Minimal Wear to 1.2 times in Field-Tested, depending on wear.

What float range does the AWP | Man-o'-war have?

0.10 to 0.20, so the AWP Man-o'-war comes only in Minimal Wear and Field-Tested.

Which case does the AWP | Man-o'-war come from?

The Chroma Case, which draws from The Chroma Collection.

When was the AWP | Man-o'-war released?

On , as part of The Chroma Collection.

Is the AWP | Man-o'-war price going up or down?

In Minimal Wear it is down 12% over the past 30 days and 9.5% over 90 days.

Is the AWP | Man-o'-war worth buying?

In Minimal Wear it is up 79% over the past year and down 12% over 30 days. By market value it ranks 10th of 52 AWP skins and the most valuable of 14 skins in The Chroma Collection.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.