Tec-9 | Blue Titanium
0.000.04

Lowest ask20.20USD
BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionArms Deal 2QualityMil-SpecWeaponTec-9ExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.04TypePistol

Tec-9 | Blue Titanium price and market overview

The Tec-9 | Blue Titanium sells for $20 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is up 4.3% over the past 7 days. The cheapest listing is $20 on C5Game.
Price
$20Factory New
24-hour change
-0.1%Factory New
7-day change
+4.3%Factory New
30-day change
-33%Factory New
1-year change
+597%Factory New
All-time high
$60 (July 23, 2026)Factory New
All-time low
$2.49 (January 8, 2023)Factory New
Listings
776Factory New
Supply
36,192Factory New
Market value
$731,078Factory New
Sales (7 days)
220Factory New
Liquidity
Very liquid, sells within hoursFactory New

About the Tec-9 | Blue Titanium

It is a Mil-Spec Grade Tec-9 skin from The Arms Deal 2 Collection, released on . It drops from the CS:GO Weapon Case 2. The Tec-9 Blue Titanium runs from 0.00 to 0.04 in float, so it comes only in Factory New, and it has a StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $60 on and trades 66% below that peak. It is up 597% over the past year and down 64% over 90 days. Its lowest price of the past year was $2.62. Its all-time low was $2.49, on . The price moved within a 46% range over the past month. The CS2 price history API carries the full Tec-9 | Blue Titanium (Factory New) price history.

Tec-9 | Blue Titanium (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-0.1%$20$21
7 days+4.3%$19$22
30 days-33%$19$30
90 days-64%$19$56
1 year+597%$2.62$60

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $26, 29% above the cheapest Factory New listing on C5Game, at $20.

Tec-9 | Blue Titanium (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
C5Game$2090October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Youpin$20455October 26, 2026Youpin price API
Skinport$2139October 26, 2026Skinport price API
CSFloat$21107October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
BUFF$2354October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Steam$26160October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Supply and liquidity

Factory New has a supply of 36,192 copies, and 776 of them, 2.1%, are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 220 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is very liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

The Blue Titanium finish also comes on the Galil AR. It counts toward the The Arms Deal 2 Collection Weapons index.

How much is the Tec-9 | Blue Titanium worth?

$20 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 66% below its all-time high.

Where is the Tec-9 | Blue Titanium cheapest?

On C5Game, which lists 90 Factory New copies, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

What float range does the Tec-9 | Blue Titanium have?

0.00 to 0.04, so the Tec-9 Blue Titanium comes only in Factory New.

Which case does the Tec-9 | Blue Titanium come from?

The CS:GO Weapon Case 2, which draws from The Arms Deal 2 Collection.

When was the Tec-9 | Blue Titanium released?

On , as part of The Arms Deal 2 Collection.

Is the Tec-9 | Blue Titanium price going up or down?

In Factory New it is down 33% over the past 30 days and 64% over 90 days.

Is the Tec-9 | Blue Titanium worth buying?

In Factory New it is up 597% over the past year and down 33% over 30 days. By market value it ranks 8th of 48 Tec-9 skins and 40th of 77 skins in The Arms Deal 2 Collection.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the Tec-9 | Blue Titanium?

In Factory New, the high is $60, set on , and the low is $2.49, from . Over the past year it has not gone below $2.62.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.