0.00 - 0.070.90
CollectionGallery
QualityClassifiedCategorySouvenirWeaponAK-47ExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07TypeRifle
Souvenir AK-47 | The Outsiders price and market overview
The AK-47 | The Outsiders costs $71 in Field-Tested to $177 in Minimal Wear, with Well-Worn at $79 and Battle-Scarred at $73 as of .
- 7-day change
- +0.1%Factory New
- All-time high
- $1,326 (October 11, 2026)Factory New
- All-time low
- $265 (July 3, 2026)Factory New
- Liquidity
- Very slow to sell, can take months to sellFactory New
About the AK-47 | The Outsiders
It is a Classified AK-47 skin from The Gallery Collection, released on with The Armory update. It comes from the Gallery Case. The AK-47 The Outsiders runs from 0.00 to 0.90 in float, so it exists in all five wears, and it has a StatTrak version.
Prices by wear
| Exterior | Float range | Price | Listings | Liquidity | 7D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minimal Wear | 0.07 to 0.15 | $177 | 2 | Very slow to sell | +0.1% |
| Field-Tested | 0.15 to 0.38 | $71 | 3 | Very slow to sell | -10% |
| Well-Worn | 0.38 to 0.45 | $79 | 1 | Very slow to sell | +1.5% |
| Battle-Scarred | 0.45 to 0.90 | $73 | 0 | Very slow to sell |
Price history
| Period | Change | Low | High |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 days | +0.1% | $1,324 | $1,326 |
| 90 days | +130% | $319 | $1,326 |
How much is the AK-47 | The Outsiders worth?
Between $71 and $177 depending on wear, and Field-Tested is the cheapest. 6 copies are listed across four of its five wears on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam.
Is the AK-47 | The Outsiders worth buying?
By market value it ranks 37th of 61 AK-47 skins and 4th of 30 skins in The Gallery Collection.
What are the all-time high and low prices of the AK-47 | The Outsiders?
In Factory New, the high is $1,326, set on , and the low is $265, from .