Negev | Dazzle
0.10 - 0.150.65

Lowest ask1.27USD
BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionGamma 2QualityMil-SpecWeaponNegevExteriorMinimal WearFloat range0.10 - 0.15TypeHeavy

Negev | Dazzle price and market overview

The Negev | Dazzle costs $0.24 in Battle-Scarred to $1.27 in Minimal Wear, with Field-Tested at $0.28 and Well-Worn at $0.25. StatTrak copies start at $0.27 in Battle-Scarred. Prices are the lowest asks across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam as of .
Price
$1.27Minimal Wear
7-day change
+3.3%Minimal Wear
30-day change
-3.0%Minimal Wear
1-year change
+131%Minimal Wear
All-time high
$2.13 (April 15, 2026)Minimal Wear
All-time low
$0.14 (July 12, 2023)Minimal Wear
Listings
348Minimal Wear
Supply
69,025Minimal Wear
Market value
$87,662Minimal Wear
Sales (7 days)
192Minimal Wear
Liquidity
Very liquid, sells within hoursMinimal Wear
StatTrak premium
+138% ($3.02)Minimal Wear

About the Negev | Dazzle

It is a Mil-Spec Grade Negev skin from The Gamma 2 Collection, released on . It drops from the Gamma 2 Case. The Negev Dazzle runs from 0.10 to 0.65 in float, so it comes in four wears, from Minimal Wear to Battle-Scarred, and it has a StatTrak version.

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 5.3 times as much as Battle-Scarred, the cheapest wear.

Negev | Dazzle price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Minimal Wear0.10 to 0.15$1.27$3.02348Very liquid+3.3%
Field-Tested0.15 to 0.38$0.28$0.33970Extremely liquid-6.7%
Well-Worn0.38 to 0.45$0.25$0.37105Very liquid0.0%
Battle-Scarred0.45 to 0.65$0.24$0.27141Very liquid+9.1%

Price history

Minimal Wear peaked at $2.13 on and trades 40% below that peak. It is up 131% over the past year and down 13% over 90 days. Its lowest price of the past year was $0.55. Its all-time low was $0.14, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Negev | Dazzle (Minimal Wear) price history.

Negev | Dazzle (Minimal Wear) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-3.1%$1.20$1.31
7 days+3.3%$1.19$1.31
30 days-3.0%$1.11$1.34
90 days-13%$1.11$1.64
1 year+131%$0.55$2.13

Where it is cheapest

Skinport asks the most at $2.51, 98% above the cheapest Minimal Wear listing on Youpin.

Negev | Dazzle (Minimal Wear) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
Youpin$1.2794October 26, 2026Youpin price API
C5Game$1.2988October 26, 2026C5Game price API
BUFF$1.32116October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
CSFloat$1.3461October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
Steam$1.8677October 26, 2026Steam Market price API
Skinport$2.5116October 26, 2026Skinport price API

Supply and liquidity

Minimal Wear has a supply of 69,025 copies, and 348 of them, 0.5%, are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 192 Minimal Wear copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Minimal Wear is very liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

It counts toward the Negev index.

How much is the Negev | Dazzle worth?

Between $0.24 and $1.27 depending on wear, and Battle-Scarred is the cheapest. 1,564 copies are listed across its four wears on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam.

Where is the Negev | Dazzle cheapest?

On Youpin, which lists 94 Minimal Wear copies, while Skinport asks the most of six marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak Negev | Dazzle cost?

From 1.1 times the plain price in Battle-Scarred to 2.4 times in Minimal Wear, depending on wear.

What float range does the Negev | Dazzle have?

0.10 to 0.65, so the Negev Dazzle comes only in Minimal Wear, Field-Tested, Well-Worn and Battle-Scarred. There is no Factory New, because its floats start at 0.10.

Which case does the Negev | Dazzle come from?

The Gamma 2 Case, which draws from The Gamma 2 Collection.

When was the Negev | Dazzle released?

On , as part of The Gamma 2 Collection.

Is the Negev | Dazzle price going up or down?

In Minimal Wear it is down 3.0% over the past 30 days and 13% over 90 days.

Is the Negev | Dazzle worth buying?

In Minimal Wear it is up 131% over the past year and down 3.0% over 30 days. By market value it ranks 5th of 25 Negev skins and 42nd of 47 skins in The Gamma 2 Collection.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.