Galil AR | Blue Titanium
0.000.04

Lowest ask13.47USD
BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectioneSports 2013 WinterQualityMil-SpecWeaponGalil ARExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.04TypeRifle

Galil AR | Blue Titanium price and market overview

The Galil AR | Blue Titanium sells for $13 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is up 20% over the past 7 days. The cheapest listing is $13 on C5Game.
Price
$13Factory New
24-hour change
+6.1%Factory New
7-day change
+20%Factory New
30-day change
-32%Factory New
1-year change
+154%Factory New
All-time high
$35 (June 5, 2026)Factory New
All-time low
$0.95 (January 9, 2023)Factory New
Listings
1,531Factory New
Supply
64,051Factory New
Market value
$862,767Factory New
Sales (7 days)
434Factory New
Liquidity
Extremely liquid, sells within an hourFactory New

About the Galil AR | Blue Titanium

It is a Mil-Spec Grade Galil AR skin from The eSports 2013 Winter Collection, released on . It drops from the eSports 2013 Winter Case. The Galil AR Blue Titanium runs from 0.00 to 0.04 in float, so it comes only in Factory New, and it has a StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $35 on and trades 61% below that peak. It is up 154% over the past year and down 59% over 90 days. Its lowest price of the past year was $4.17. Its all-time low was $0.95, on . The price moved within a 45% range over the past month. The CS2 price history API carries the full Galil AR | Blue Titanium (Factory New) price history.

Galil AR | Blue Titanium (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours+6.1%$12$13
7 days+20%$11$15
30 days-32%$11$18
90 days-59%$11$30
1 year+154%$4.17$35

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $17, 30% above the cheapest Factory New listing on C5Game, at $13.

Galil AR | Blue Titanium (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
C5Game$13132October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Skinport$1378October 26, 2026Skinport price API
Youpin$13843October 26, 2026Youpin price API
BUFF$14138October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
CSFloat$14206October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
Steam$17344October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Supply and liquidity

Factory New has a supply of 64,051 copies, and 1,531 of them, 2.4%, are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 434 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is extremely liquid and usually sells within an hour.

Related skins

The Blue Titanium finish also comes on the Tec-9. It counts toward the The Esports 2013 Winter Collection Weapons index.

How much is the Galil AR | Blue Titanium worth?

$13 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 61% below its all-time high.

Where is the Galil AR | Blue Titanium cheapest?

On C5Game, which lists 132 Factory New copies, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

What float range does the Galil AR | Blue Titanium have?

0.00 to 0.04, so the Galil AR Blue Titanium comes only in Factory New.

Which case does the Galil AR | Blue Titanium come from?

The eSports 2013 Winter Case, which draws from The eSports 2013 Winter Collection.

When was the Galil AR | Blue Titanium released?

On , as part of The eSports 2013 Winter Collection.

Is the Galil AR | Blue Titanium price going up or down?

In Factory New it is down 32% over the past 30 days and 59% over 90 days.

Is the Galil AR | Blue Titanium worth buying?

In Factory New it is up 154% over the past year and down 32% over 30 days. By market value it ranks 11th of 44 Galil AR skins and 5th of 12 skins in The eSports 2013 Winter Collection.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the Galil AR | Blue Titanium?

In Factory New, the high is $35, set on , and the low is $0.95, from . Over the past year it has not gone below $4.17.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.