G3SG1 | The Executioner
0.14 - 0.150.85

Lowest ask37.69USD
BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionRevolver CaseQualityClassifiedWeaponG3SG1ExteriorMinimal WearFloat range0.14 - 0.15TypeRifle

G3SG1 | The Executioner price and market overview

The G3SG1 | The Executioner costs $7.23 in Battle-Scarred to $38 in Minimal Wear, with Field-Tested at $7.75 and Well-Worn at $8.06. StatTrak copies start at $7.62 in Field-Tested. Prices are the lowest asks across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam as of .
Price
$38Minimal Wear
7-day change
-4.1%Minimal Wear
30-day change
-10%Minimal Wear
1-year change
-46%Minimal Wear
All-time high
$112 (October 26, 2025)Minimal Wear
All-time low
$6.17 (April 29, 2024)Minimal Wear
Listings
49Minimal Wear
Supply
852Minimal Wear
Market value
$32,112Minimal Wear
Sales (7 days)
5Minimal Wear
Liquidity
Very slow to sell, sells within weeksMinimal Wear
StatTrak premium
+91% ($72)Minimal Wear

About the G3SG1 | The Executioner

It is a Classified G3SG1 skin from The Revolver Case Collection, released on . It drops from the Revolver Case. The G3SG1 The Executioner runs from 0.14 to 0.85 in float, so it comes in four wears, from Minimal Wear to Battle-Scarred, and it has a StatTrak version.

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 5.2 times as much as Battle-Scarred, the cheapest wear.

G3SG1 | The Executioner price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Minimal Wear0.14 to 0.15$38$7249Very slow to sell-4.1%
Field-Tested0.15 to 0.38$7.75$7.62396Very liquid+4.5%
Well-Worn0.38 to 0.45$8.06$8.0683Liquid+10%
Battle-Scarred0.45 to 0.85$7.23$8.2964Very liquid-1.8%

Price history

Minimal Wear peaked at $112 on and trades 66% below that peak. It is down 46% over the past year and down 1.2% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $38 and $95. Its all-time low was $6.17, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full G3SG1 | The Executioner (Minimal Wear) price history.

G3SG1 | The Executioner (Minimal Wear) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours0.0%$38$38
7 days-4.1%$38$41
30 days-10%$38$42
90 days-1.2%$38$42
1 year-46%$38$95

Where it is cheapest

Youpin asks the most at $56, 49% above the cheapest Minimal Wear listing on CSFloat.

G3SG1 | The Executioner (Minimal Wear) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$3820October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
BUFF$4011October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Skinport$418October 26, 2026Skinport price API
C5Game$419October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Steam$4910October 26, 2026Steam Market price API
Youpin$568October 26, 2026Youpin price API

Supply and liquidity

Minimal Wear has a supply of 852 copies, and 49 of them, 5.8%, are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 5 Minimal Wear copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Minimal Wear is very slow to sell and usually sells within weeks.

Related skins

How much is the G3SG1 | The Executioner worth?

Between $7.23 and $38 depending on wear, and Battle-Scarred is the cheapest. 592 copies are listed across its four wears on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam.

Where is the G3SG1 | The Executioner cheapest?

On CSFloat, which lists 20 Minimal Wear copies, while Youpin asks the most of six marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak G3SG1 | The Executioner cost?

From 1.1 times the plain price in Battle-Scarred to 1.9 times in Minimal Wear, depending on wear.

What float range does the G3SG1 | The Executioner have?

0.14 to 0.85, so the G3SG1 The Executioner comes only in Minimal Wear, Field-Tested, Well-Worn and Battle-Scarred. There is no Factory New, because its floats start at 0.14.

Which case does the G3SG1 | The Executioner come from?

The Revolver Case, which draws from The Revolver Case Collection.

When was the G3SG1 | The Executioner released?

On , as part of The Revolver Case Collection.

Is the G3SG1 | The Executioner price going up or down?

In Minimal Wear it is down 10% over the past 30 days and 1.2% over 90 days.

Is the G3SG1 | The Executioner worth buying?

In Minimal Wear it is down 46% over the past year and down 10% over 30 days. By market value it ranks 5th of 30 G3SG1 skins and 8th of 17 skins in The Revolver Case Collection.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.