AWP | Pit Viper
0.08 - 0.150.50

Lowest ask1.11USD
BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionItalyQualityRestrictedWeaponAWPExteriorMinimal WearFloat range0.08 - 0.15TypeRifle

AWP | Pit Viper price and market overview

The AWP | Pit Viper costs $0.75 in Field-Tested to $1.11 in Minimal Wear, with Well-Worn at $0.82 and Battle-Scarred at $0.79. Prices are the lowest asks across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam as of .
Price
$1.11Minimal Wear
24-hour change
+0.9%Minimal Wear
7-day change
+1.8%Minimal Wear
30-day change
-8.4%Minimal Wear
1-year change
+6.7%Minimal Wear
All-time high
$2.95 (September 12, 2025)Minimal Wear
All-time low
$0.27 (January 17, 2024)Minimal Wear
Listings
6,302Minimal Wear
Supply
455,853Minimal Wear
Market value
$505,997Minimal Wear
Sales (7 days)
3,368Minimal Wear
Liquidity
Extremely liquid, sells within an hourMinimal Wear

About the AWP | Pit Viper

It is a Restricted AWP skin from The Italy Collection, released on . It also drops from the DreamHack 2013 Souvenir Package and the EMS One 2014 Souvenir Package. The AWP Pit Viper runs from 0.08 to 0.50 in float, so it comes in four wears, from Minimal Wear to Battle-Scarred, and it has no StatTrak version.

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.5 times as much as Field-Tested, the cheapest wear.

AWP | Pit Viper price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceListingsLiquidity7D
Minimal Wear0.08 to 0.15$1.116,302Extremely liquid+1.8%
Field-Tested0.15 to 0.38$0.755,846Extremely liquid-1.3%
Well-Worn0.38 to 0.45$0.82529Extremely liquid+1.2%
Battle-Scarred0.45 to 0.50$0.79469Very liquid-8.1%

Price history

Minimal Wear peaked at $2.95 on and trades 62% below that peak. It is up 6.7% over the past year and down 17% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $0.99 and $1.99. Its all-time low was $0.27, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full AWP | Pit Viper (Minimal Wear) price history.

AWP | Pit Viper (Minimal Wear) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours+0.9%$1.06$1.11
7 days+1.8%$1.05$1.11
30 days-8.4%$1.04$1.19
90 days-17%$1.04$1.33
1 year+6.7%$0.99$1.99

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $1.49, 37% above the cheapest Minimal Wear listing on C5Game, at $1.09.

AWP | Pit Viper (Minimal Wear) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
C5Game$1.09810October 26, 2026C5Game price API
CSFloat$1.111,068October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
Youpin$1.111,703October 26, 2026Youpin price API
BUFF$1.151,514October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Skinport$1.18335October 26, 2026Skinport price API
Steam$1.492,017October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Supply and liquidity

Minimal Wear has a supply of 455,853 copies, and 6,302 of them, 1.4%, are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 3,368 Minimal Wear copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Minimal Wear is extremely liquid and usually sells within an hour.

Related skins

It counts toward the The Italy Collection index.

How much is the AWP | Pit Viper worth?

Between $0.75 and $1.11 depending on wear, and Field-Tested is the cheapest. 13,146 copies are listed across its four wears on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam.

Where is the AWP | Pit Viper cheapest?

On C5Game, which lists 810 Minimal Wear copies, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

What float range does the AWP | Pit Viper have?

0.08 to 0.50, so the AWP Pit Viper comes only in Minimal Wear, Field-Tested, Well-Worn and Battle-Scarred. There is no Factory New, because its floats start at 0.08.

Which collection does the AWP | Pit Viper come from?

The Italy Collection. It also drops from the DreamHack 2013 Souvenir Package and the EMS One 2014 Souvenir Package.

When was the AWP | Pit Viper released?

On , as part of The Italy Collection.

Is the AWP | Pit Viper price going up or down?

In Minimal Wear it is down 8.4% over the past 30 days and 17% over 90 days.

Is the AWP | Pit Viper worth buying?

In Minimal Wear it is up 6.7% over the past year and down 8.4% over 30 days. By market value it ranks 44th of 52 AWP skins and 2nd of 15 skins in The Italy Collection.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the AWP | Pit Viper?

In Minimal Wear, the high is $2.95, set on , and the low is $0.27, from . Over the past year it has not gone below $0.99.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.